Fullmanualleague

Anthony Gordon

Anthony Gordon

Full name: Anthony Michael Gordon
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 4.56
Age 25 DOB 24.02.2001
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 10.07.2020
FML Exit 30.03.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 29 INC. ALL 29
FML Rating
Current Rating4.56
Season Rating5.44
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.21
Form Rating4.62
Long Rating4.54
Position Rank#328
Overall Rank#1,470
Team Rank#124
Average Match Index4.84
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5+0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 4 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AttackerATT 7 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AttackerATT 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 29 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 29 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.21 4.56 -0.06
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 4.63 +0.00
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 7.0 5.95 5.98 4.62 +0.21
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.46 4.41 +0.01
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.49 4.40 +0.02
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.39 -0.01
26.03.202326.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.40 -0.02
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.42 0.00
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.23 4.42 -0.02
15.03.202315.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.44 -0.02
01.11.202201.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.22 4.46 -0.03
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-7 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.48 -0.01
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.50 -0.02
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.52 +0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.51 -0.02
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.42 4.53 -0.01
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.54 -0.02
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.21 4.56 -0.05
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.61 +0.03
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE L 2-5 2.0 4.64 4.21 4.58 -0.05
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Eagles of OuluEAO L 5-12 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.62 -0.05
02.05.202202.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.67 -0.01
02.05.202202.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.68 -0.05
24.04.202224.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.81 4.73 +0.02
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.56 4.71 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps29
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws5
Losses21
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 30.03.2025 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €65.000m €65.000m
24/25 07.01.2025 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €60.000m €60.000m
22/23 10.04.2023 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
21/22 10.03.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls €8.000m €8.000m
19/20 12.08.2020 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
19/20 10.07.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €1.300m €1.300m
Total transfer fees €179.300m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Demon Bulls, FC Alepa
First joined this club07.01.2025
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.