Fullmanualleague

Antony

Antony

Full name: Antony Matheus dos Santos
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Attacker
FML Rating 4.79
Age 26 DOB 24.02.2000
Height 172 cm
FML Entry 11.05.2019
FML Exit 22.01.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 76 INC. ALL 153
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating4.96
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.36
Form Rating4.67
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#230
Overall Rank#1,060
Team Rank#99
Average Match Index4.44
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.30
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 34 4 5 9 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 2 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 34 6 3 9 1 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 11 2 0 2 1 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 66 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 76 10 9 19 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 153 12 9 21 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.79 -0.06
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.85 -0.05
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 4.89 -0.10
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.00 -0.10
07.07.202207.07.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 5.0 5.42 5.25 5.09 +0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 3-0 7.0 5.95 6.24 5.08 +0.17
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.91 -0.02
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.93 -0.03
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.37 4.96 +0.22
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.75 -0.07
29.05.202229.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.82 +0.00
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 4.81 -0.10
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.91 -0.11
17.04.202217.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.77 5.02 -0.06
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 4-2 13.0 7.52 7.55 5.08 +0.37
27.03.202227.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-4 5.0 5.42 5.00 4.71 +0.05
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 4-3 2.0 4.64 4.76 4.66 +0.02
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.64 +0.06
11.03.202211.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.59 0.00
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.59 -0.04
27.02.202227.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.63 +0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 4.60 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.65 -0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.70 -0.06
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.67 4.76 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps76
Career goals10
Career assists9
Goal contributions19
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws8
Losses31
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 23.03.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 22.01.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €75.000m €75.000m
20/21 07.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €18.000m €18.000m
18/19 16.08.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
18/19 11.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €110.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club07.11.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.