Arturo Vidal
Full name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal PardoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.15
Age
39
DOB 22.05.1987
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
12.05.2019
FML Exit
01.07.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
108
INC. ALL 207
FML Rating
Current Rating5.15
Season Rating6.18
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.24
Form Rating5.00
Long Rating5.22
Position Rank#76
Overall Rank#252
Team Rank#19
Average Match Index5.25
Rating change last match-0.14
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 52 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 85 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 108 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 207 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 108 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 207 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 52 | 41 | 7 | 4 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 27 | 9 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 85 | 37 | 30 | 18 | |
| Total competitive | 108 | 73 | 17 | 18 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 207 | 114 | 50 | 43 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 52 | 6.18 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 8.37 | 3.96 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.18 | 5.25 | 5.22 | 8.37 | 3.96 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.25 | 5.35 | 5.39 | 9.24 | 3.64 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 6.25 | 5.35 | 5.39 | 9.24 | 3.64 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.13 | 4.73 | 4.88 | 5.50 | 4.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.13 | 4.73 | 4.88 | 5.50 | 4.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 85 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 5.15 | -0.14 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 9-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.29 | -0.06 |
| 26.05.202126.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 7-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.81 | 5.35 | -0.09 |
| 25.05.202125.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.44 | -0.10 |
| 24.05.202124.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-0 | 11.0 | 7.64 | 7.90 | 5.54 | +0.36 |
| 21.05.202121.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 5.18 | 0.00 |
| 20.05.202120.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 7-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 5.18 | +0.01 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.18 | -0.05 |
| 04.05.202104.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.23 | -0.06 |
| 29.04.202129.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 5.29 | -0.05 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 5.34 | -0.09 |
| 08.04.202108.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.11 | 5.44 | -0.22 |
| 07.04.202107.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 8-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.70 | 5.66 | +0.14 |
| 01.04.202101.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-2 | 13.6 | 8.48 | 8.37 | 5.52 | +0.44 |
| 30.03.202130.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 4-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.30 | 5.08 | -0.12 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 5.20 | -0.01 |
| 23.03.202123.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.96 | 5.21 | -0.04 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 6-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.30 | 5.25 | +0.17 |
| 04.03.202104.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.16 | 5.08 | +0.02 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 3.96 | 5.06 | -0.16 |
| 22.02.202122.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.17 | 5.22 | 0.00 |
| 18.02.202118.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.62 | 5.23 | -0.09 |
| 02.02.202102.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 7-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.52 | 5.32 | +0.19 |
| 07.01.202107.01.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.13 | -0.03 |
| 04.01.202104.01.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.16 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps108
Career goals13
Career assists8
Goal contributions21
Career MOTM5
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins73
Draws17
Losses18
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 14 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 5 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 13.11.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 01.07.2021 | Loan End | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €3.500m | €0.000m |
| 20/21 | 01.05.2021 | Loan Renewal | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €6.000m | €1.000m |
| 20/21 | 01.05.2021 | Loan Renewal | AC Guastafesta | AC Guastafesta | €6.000m | €1.100m |
| 20/21 | 30.12.2020 | Loan Renewal | AC Guastafesta | AC Guastafesta | €8.000m | €1.000m |
| 20/21 | 30.10.2020 | Loan Start | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €10.000m | €1.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.06.2020 | Loan End | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €11.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.04.2020 | Loan Renewal | AC Guastafesta | AC Guastafesta | €11.000m | €1.260m |
| 19/20 | 08.12.2019 | Loan Renewal | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €15.000m | €1.350m |
| 19/20 | 08.10.2019 | Loan Start | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €15.000m | €1.500m |
| 18/19 | 26.06.2019 | Loan End | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.05.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €18.000m | €1.800m |
| 17/18 | 20.09.2018 | Initial FML Entry | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €6.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €11.010m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club08.10.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.34
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Chile
