Ben White
Full name: Benjamin William WhiteCurrent team spell since: 07.01.2020
Active
FML Rating
4.97
#83
EAFC
83
#64
Age
28
DOB 08.10.1997
Height
185 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
07.01.2020
Market Value
€30.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.97
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.13
Form Rating4.69
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#193
Overall Rank#495
Team Rank#57
Average Match Index4.45
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.25
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 155 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 297 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 22 | 10 | 8 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 16 | 12 | 12 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 40 | 30 | 32 | |
| Total competitive | 155 | 86 | 40 | 29 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 297 | 142 | 82 | 73 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.84 | 4.45 | 5.10 | 4.83 | 4.13 |
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.11 | 5.22 | 5.28 | 5.99 | 4.08 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 7 | 6.11 | 5.22 | 5.28 | 5.99 | 4.08 | |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.28 | 5.48 | 5.40 | 7.58 | 4.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 13 | 6.28 | 5.48 | 5.40 | 7.58 | 4.15 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.18 | 5.27 | 5.14 | 7.76 | 3.46 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 28 | 6.18 | 5.27 | 5.14 | 7.76 | 3.46 | |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.93 | 4.91 | 4.88 | 7.69 | 3.63 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 5.93 | 4.91 | 4.88 | 7.69 | 3.63 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 5.95 | 4.93 | 5.05 | 6.11 | 3.64 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.95 | 4.93 | 5.05 | 6.11 | 3.64 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.68 | 5.24 | 5.18 | 6.07 | 4.09 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.68 | 5.24 | 5.18 | 6.07 | 4.09 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.13 | 4.97 | -0.11 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.39 | 5.09 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 5.18 | -0.05 |
| 28.04.202528.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.62 | 5.23 | -0.09 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.87 | 5.32 | +0.09 |
| 16.03.202516.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.08 | 5.22 | -0.17 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.39 | -0.10 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 5.50 | +0.07 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.50 | 5.42 | -0.15 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.57 | +0.05 |
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.99 | 5.53 | +0.06 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 5.47 | -0.12 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.72 | 5.58 | 0.00 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 7-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 7.58 | 5.58 | +0.30 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.93 | 5.29 | +0.10 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 5.19 | +0.13 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.06 | -0.04 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.88 | 5.21 | -0.05 |
| 16.11.202316.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 3-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.15 | 5.26 | -0.18 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 5.45 | +0.07 |
| 03.11.202303.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.97 | 5.37 | +0.08 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.16 | 5.29 | +0.13 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.51 | 5.17 | -0.11 |
| 30.09.202330.09.23 | 23/24 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.94 | 5.27 | +0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps155
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins86
Draws40
Losses29
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 23/24 League | 13 |
| Super Shield Winner | 23/24 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 22/23 League | 28 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 24.07.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 17.05.2021 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €2.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club07.01.2020
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€30.000m
Purchase price€2.500m
Bought from-
Value change+€27.500m
Return+1,100.0%
Squad value share+1.8%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England