Ben Yedder
Full name: Wissam Ben YedderPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.99
Age
36
DOB 12.08.1990
Height
170 cm
FML Entry
14.11.2016
FML Exit
16.01.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
16
INC. ALL 285
FML Rating
Current Rating4.99
Season Rating5.51
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.63
Form Rating4.83
Long Rating5.05
Position Rank#71
Overall Rank#469
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index5.28
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.37
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 92 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 170 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 285 | 47 | 6 | 53 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 92 | 24 | 40 | 28 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 170 | 70 | 52 | 48 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 285 | 99 | 98 | 88 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
AttackerATT | 12 | 5.51 | 5.28 | 5.05 | 7.59 | 4.33 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.05 | 4.65 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 4.36 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.05 | 4.65 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 4.36 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 92 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 170 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.99 | -0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.03 | -0.10 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.13 | -0.13 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 5.25 | -0.14 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.78 | 5.40 | +0.04 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.71 | 5.35 | +0.04 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.30 | 5.31 | +0.14 |
| 19.12.202119.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.63 | 5.17 | +0.06 |
| 15.12.202115.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.11 | -0.04 |
| 07.12.202107.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 5.15 | -0.13 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 13.0 | 7.52 | 7.59 | 5.28 | +0.35 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.33 | 4.93 | +0.07 |
| 27.10.201827.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.86 | +0.03 |
| 17.10.201817.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 07.10.201807.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.90 | -0.08 |
| 28.09.201828.09.18 | 18/19 | Plus CupPC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps16
Career goals3
Career assists3
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws4
Losses8
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 18/19 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 19.07.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 05.10.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 16.01.2022 | Loan End | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €0.000m |
| 21/22 | 16.11.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo | €35.000m | €3.500m |
| 18/19 | 08.11.2018 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 17/18 | 25.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 16/17 | 25.09.2017 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 16/17 | 14.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €85.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Raibul, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club16.11.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France

