Benjamin Tahirovic
Full name: Benjamin TahirovićCurrent team spell since: 03.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.00
#73
EAFC
67
#227
Age
23
DOB 03.03.2003
Height
191 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
03.02.2023
Market Value
€4.500m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.00
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index6.40
Adjusted Match Index5.96
Form Rating5.03
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#150
Overall Rank#447
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index5.96
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 50.00
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.13 | 5.96 | 4.99 | 5.96 | 5.96 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Gonzo U21GOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.85 | 4.35 | 4.90 | 4.38 | 4.32 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.202428.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 1-4 | 7.2 | 6.40 | 5.96 | 5.00 | +0.15 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.32 | 4.84 | -0.07 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps3
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 03.02.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Gonzo U21 | €1.000m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.250m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club03.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€4.500m
Purchase price€0.250m
Bought from-
Value change+€4.250m
Return+1,700.0%
Squad value share+10.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.89
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Bosnia-Herzegovina