Fullmanualleague

Billy Koumetio

Billy Koumetio

Full name: Billy Dawson Koumetio
Current team spell since: 09.01.2022
Active
FranceFrance Defender
FML Rating 4.50 #239
EAFC 62 #275
Age 23 DOB 14.11.2002
Height 195 cm
Status Active
FML Since 16.10.2020
Market Value €0.400m Updated 16.05.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.50
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index4.11
Form Rating4.38
Long Rating4.55
Position Rank#462
Overall Rank#1,525
Team Rank#53
Average Match Index4.46
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.17
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 13 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 16 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.11 4.50 -0.05
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.55 -0.04
28.02.202428.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.01 4.60 +0.07
20.02.202320.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.52 -0.04
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.57 -0.11
06.02.202306.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.13 4.67 +0.24
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.44 -0.04
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.48 -0.05
21.01.202221.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.75 4.53 +0.06
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-11 -3.5 2.93 2.55 4.47 -0.28
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.74 -0.19
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.94 -0.03
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses8
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 09.01.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.500m €0.500m
20/21 16.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €0.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa U21
First joined this club16.10.2020
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€0.400m
Purchase price€0.500m
Bought fromFC Alepa U21 (ALU)
Value change−€0.100m
Return-20.0%
Squad value share+100.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.28
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.