Fullmanualleague

Bruma

Bruma

Full name: Armindo Tué Na Bangna
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 5.60
Age 31 DOB 24.10.1994
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 28.01.2018
FML Exit 29.03.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 19 INC. ALL 22
FML Rating
Current Rating5.60
Season Rating6.29
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.54
Form Rating5.60
Long Rating5.60
Position Rank#16
Overall Rank#62
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index6.00
Rating change last match-0.17
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 14 7 6 13 2 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 5 0 1 1 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR TrumpCardzTRC AttackerATT 3 0 1 1 0 0
Total competitive 19 7 7 14 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 22 7 8 15 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.54 5.60 -0.17
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.66 5.77 -0.19
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 16.0 8.30 8.39 5.96 +0.36
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.91 5.60 -0.12
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 3-4 10.0 6.73 6.90 5.72 +0.17
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 5.0 5.42 5.81 5.56 +0.03
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.0 4.37 4.10 5.52 -0.24
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-3 5.0 5.42 5.92 5.76 -0.01
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 7.0 5.95 6.41 5.77 +0.07
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 5.0 5.42 5.39 5.70 -0.09
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 3-3 10.0 6.73 7.24 5.79 +0.18
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 9-0 23.0 10.00 10.00 5.60 +0.78
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.82 -0.07
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.66 4.90 -0.03
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.93 -0.08
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 5.0 5.42 5.93 5.01 +0.14
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.87 -0.06
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 3-3 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.93 -0.04
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals7
Career assists7
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws5
Losses8
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Playmaker Award 23/24 League Cup (Apertura) 3
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 29.03.2024 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €6.500m €6.500m
22/23 07.05.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €3.600m €3.600m
17/18 31.05.2018 FML Exit TrumpCardz Outside of FML €12.500m €12.500m
17/18 28.01.2018 FML In Outside of FML TrumpCardz €12.500m €12.500m
Total transfer fees €35.100m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, TrumpCardz
First joined this club07.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.88
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.