Fullmanualleague

Bruno Fernandes

Bruno Fernandes

Full name: Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 4.90
Age 31 DOB 08.09.1994
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 13.10.2017
FML Exit 28.02.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 170 INC. ALL 1895
FML Rating
Current Rating4.90
Season Rating5.02
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.79
Form Rating4.65
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#238
Overall Rank#669
Team Rank#59
Average Match Index4.79
Rating change last match0.00
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 34 1 2 3 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 40 20 19 39 4 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 150 39 22 61 0 0
19/20 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 46 21 8 29 7 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 455 102 57 159 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 1 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 24 5 4 9 2 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 580 70 49 119 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 14 1 1 2 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 539 63 51 114 0 0
Total competitive 170 49 34 83 16 0
Total incl. friendlies 1895 323 213 536 16 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.90 0.00
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.90 -0.09
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 4.99 -0.13
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Demon BullsDEB W 12-5 1.0 4.38 4.78 5.12 -0.04
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.09 5.16 0.00
21.05.202221.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 5.16 -0.10
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 5.26 +0.04
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.24 5.22 -0.15
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.37 -0.01
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.43 5.38 +0.01
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 8-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.37 -0.06
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-0 7.0 6.34 6.86 5.43 +0.23
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.34 5.20 -0.12
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.09 5.32 -0.03
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.34 -0.05
27.03.202227.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.98 5.40 -0.06
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Demon BullsDEB W 6-1 1.8 4.64 5.08 5.46 -0.06
10.03.202210.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.51 -0.03
13.02.202213.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.43 5.54 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.56 -0.21
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-1 13.8 8.55 9.28 5.78 +0.54
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.23 -0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.26 -0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.29 -0.02
21.12.202121.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 3-3 5.4 5.82 5.97 5.31 +0.13
Career Stats
Career apps170
Career goals49
Career assists34
Goal contributions83
Career MOTM16
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins107
Draws23
Losses40
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
Impact Player Award 19/20 League Cup (Apertura) 4
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 8
Super Shield Winner 18/19 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 17/18 League 14
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 19/20 Friendlies #8 · 57 · Competition Edition
Most Assists in One Season 20/21 #8 · 19 · Season
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 19/20 Friendlies #10 · 159 · Competition Edition
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 24.02.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Assists 18/19 Friendlies · 08.09.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 09.02.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
1000 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 25.05.2019 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 08.04.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Assists 20/21 League · 10.03.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 15.04.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 02.06.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Goals 20/21 League · 28.12.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 11.08.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 30.08.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 16.01.2019 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 28.02.2023 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €75.000m €75.000m
22/23 22.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €75.000m €75.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €85.000m €85.000m
17/18 23.01.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €12.000m €12.000m
17/18 07.11.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
17/18 13.10.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €7.500m €7.500m
Total transfer fees €266.500m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club22.01.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.59
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.