Fullmanualleague

Bukayo Saka

Bukayo Saka

Current team spell since: 22.04.2024
Active
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 4.79 #170
EAFC 88 #15
Age 24 DOB 05.09.2001
Height 178 cm
Status Active
FML Since 31.03.2019
Market Value €110.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.26
Form Rating4.61
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#227
Overall Rank#1,049
Team Rank#99
Average Match Index4.58
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 7 0 1 1 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 7 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 3 2 0 2 1 0
22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 19 2 4 6 1 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Gonzo U21GOU AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Gonzo U21GOU AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 48 6 5 11 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 49 6 5 11 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.79 -0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 2.0 4.64 4.70 4.86 -0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.88 0.00
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.58 4.88 -0.04
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.71 4.92 -0.02
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.21 4.94 -0.11
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 5.05 -0.05
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.83 5.10 -0.04
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.46 5.14 -0.11
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 5.0 5.42 5.48 5.25 +0.03
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 7.0 5.95 5.91 5.22 +0.10
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.76 5.13 -0.07
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.52 5.19 -0.12
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 18.0 8.83 8.76 5.31 +0.53
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.78 -0.04
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.82 -0.05
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.60 4.87 -0.03
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.91 -0.08
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.99 -0.10
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 5.08 -0.12
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.02 5.20 +0.12
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.08 -0.11
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.19 -0.04
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.84 5.23 -0.08
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 13.0 7.52 7.84 5.31 +0.38
Career Stats
Career apps48
Career goals6
Career assists5
Goal contributions11
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins19
Draws8
Losses21
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 22.04.2024 FML Internal FC Gonzo Holy Glory Hunters €130.000m €150.000m
22/23 24.01.2023 Promotion FC Gonzo U21 FC Gonzo €100.000m €0.000m
18/19 31.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €150.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Gonzo, FC Gonzo U21
First joined this club22.04.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€110.000m
Purchase price€150.000m
Bought fromHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Value change−€40.000m
Return-26.7%
Squad value share+6.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.61
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.