Fullmanualleague

Cole Palmer

Cole Palmer

Full name: Cole Jermaine Palmer
Current team spell since: 16.04.2024
Active
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.86 #130
EAFC 87 #19
Age 24 DOB 06.05.2002
Height 189 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.11.2020
Market Value €100.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.17
Form Rating4.82
Long Rating4.87
Position Rank#300
Overall Rank#793
Team Rank#74
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match+0.05
Rating change last 5-0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 20 2 0 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 20 2 0 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 4.86 +0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.93 4.81 +0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.78 -0.05
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.26 4.83 -0.08
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.77 4.91 -0.02
03.02.202403.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 3-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.93 -0.11
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 2-3 7.4 6.47 6.25 5.05 +0.19
23.02.202323.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.86 -0.07
22.02.202322.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.24 4.93 +0.05
16.02.202316.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 3-4 1.2 4.45 4.15 4.87 -0.11
10.02.202310.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 4.98 +0.06
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.92 -0.12
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 3-4 1.2 4.45 4.17 5.03 -0.14
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.82 5.17 -0.07
31.01.202231.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 9.0 6.99 7.21 5.24 +0.30
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.80 4.94 -0.02
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 5-2 1.6 4.58 4.93 4.96 0.00
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.31 4.96 +0.06
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 4.90 +0.01
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Zorro Blanco U21ZOU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.89 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps20
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws0
Losses9
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 24/25 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 16.04.2024 Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Zorro Blanco €55.000m €0.000m
23/24 16.04.2024 Org Value Promotion Zorro Blanco U21 Outside of FML €55.000m €55.000m
20/21 29.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €55.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco U21
First joined this club29.11.2020
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€100.000m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€100.000m
Return-
Squad value share+10.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.