Fullmanualleague

Conor Bradley

Conor Bradley

Played for in FML
Free agent
Northern Ireland Defender
FML Rating 4.99
Age 23 DOB 09.07.2003
Height 181 cm
FML Entry 09.01.2022
FML Exit 06.11.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 9 INC. ALL 9
FML Rating
Current Rating4.99
Season Rating6.19
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index4.11
Form Rating5.03
Long Rating4.97
Position Rank#186
Overall Rank#468
Team Rank#8
Average Match Index5.64
Rating change last match-0.14
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 2 2 0 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 9 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 9 0 2 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.11 4.99 -0.14
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 1-2 6.0 6.26 6.05 5.13 +0.13
28.02.202428.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 4-1 6.5 6.43 6.77 5.00 +0.28
20.02.202320.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.72 -0.07
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.79 -0.14
06.02.202306.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.13 4.94 +0.19
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.75 -0.10
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.84 -0.12
21.01.202221.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.75 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 06.11.2024 FML Exit FC Alepa U21 Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 09.01.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.400m €0.400m
Total transfer fees €15.400m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa U21
First joined this club09.01.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa U21 (ALU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.99
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.