Fullmanualleague

Cristiano Ronaldo

Cristiano Ronaldo

Full name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 5.39
Age 41 DOB 05.02.1985
Height 188 cm
FML Entry 07.11.2018
FML Exit 19.05.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 166 INC. ALL 837
FML Rating
Current Rating5.39
Season Rating5.38
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating5.30
Long Rating5.43
Position Rank#27
Overall Rank#118
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index5.51
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5+0.06
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AttackerATT 4 3 0 3 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 13 2 0 2 0 0
21/22 Plus CupPC Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 1 2 0 2 1 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 5 4 1 5 1 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 27 29 12 41 11 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 40 35 13 48 6 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 65 47 9 56 0 0
19/20 Super ShieldSS Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 4 3 1 4 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 46 47 9 56 10 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 182 78 21 99 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 2 2 0 2 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 21 14 3 17 3 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 424 235 48 283 0 0
Total competitive 166 142 39 181 32 0
Total incl. friendlies 837 502 117 619 32 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 0-5 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.39 -0.16
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 4-6 12.0 7.26 7.31 5.54 +0.28
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 7.0 5.95 6.07 5.26 +0.15
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.29 5.12 -0.10
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.36 5.22 -0.11
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.59 5.33 -0.09
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 7.0 5.95 6.02 5.42 +0.12
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.86 5.31 -0.04
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.52 5.34 -0.09
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.46 5.44 -0.12
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 7.0 5.95 6.06 5.55 +0.12
28.03.202328.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.77 5.44 -0.06
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.49 -0.14
19.03.202319.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.89 5.63 -0.06
16.03.202316.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.51 5.70 -0.13
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.36 5.83 -0.18
25.10.202225.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.53 6.01 -0.18
12.07.202212.07.22 21/22 League CupLC Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.23 6.19 -0.26
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.40 6.45 -0.29
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON L 1-4 7.0 5.95 5.74 6.73 -0.13
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Demon BullsDEB W 12-5 14.0 7.78 8.38 6.86 +0.27
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 6.60 -0.27
21.05.202221.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 5.0 5.42 5.48 6.86 -0.19
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 7.0 5.95 6.45 7.05 -0.07
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 2-4 7.0 5.95 5.95 7.12 -0.16
Career Stats
Career apps166
Career goals142
Career assists39
Goal contributions181
Career MOTM32
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins95
Draws25
Losses46
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Impact Player Award 21/22 League 11
Goal Contribution Award 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 12
Playmaker Award 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 5
Plus Cup Winner 21/22 Plus Cup 1
Player of the Match 21/22 Plus Cup 1
Goal Contribution Award 19/20 League 56
Golden Boot 19/20 League 47
Impact Player Award 19/20 League 10
Goal Contribution Award 19/20 League Cup (Clausura) 17
Golden Boot 19/20 League Cup (Clausura) 15
Goal Contribution Award 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 7
Golden Boot 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 6
Impact Player Award 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 2
All Time Goal Contributions - 181
All Time POTMs - 32
All Time Top Goalscorer - 142
All Time League Cup Clausura Goal Contributions League Cup Clausura 50
All Time League Cup Clausura Top Goalscorer League Cup Clausura 41 Shared
All Time Plus Cup POTMs Plus Cup 1 Shared
All Time Plus Cup Top Goalscorer Plus Cup 2 Shared
All Time Superleague Goal Contributions Superleague 172
All Time Superleague POTMs Superleague 31 Shared
All Time Superleague Top Goalscorer Superleague 134
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 467 · Club: Lato Oscuro
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #1 · 283 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 19/20 #3 · 60 · Season
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 20/21 #6 · 48 · Season
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 21/22 #9 · 42 · Season
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #1 · 235 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Season 19/20 #3 · 50 · Season
Most Goals in One Season 20/21 #6 · 35 · Season
Most POTMs in One Season 21/22 #4 · 11 · Season
Most POTMs in One Season 19/20 #5 · 10 · Season
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 15.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Assists 20/21 League · 28.02.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 20.02.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 06.03.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 24.05.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 11.05.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Goals 19/20 Friendlies · 09.12.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 18/19 Friendlies · 08.07.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 15.01.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 10.11.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 26.01.2021 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 19.05.2024 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
23/24 01.04.2024 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €15.000m €15.000m
22/23 16.05.2023 Loan End Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €20.000m €0.000m
22/23 16.03.2023 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €20.000m €2.000m
22/23 09.11.2022 Loan End Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €20.000m €0.000m
21/22 09.09.2022 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €30.000m €3.300m
21/22 09.07.2022 Loan Start Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €30.000m €3.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
21/22 08.11.2021 FML Internal Lato Oscuro Eagles of Oulu €45.000m €100.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €100.000m €100.000m
Total transfer fees €268.300m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Zorro Blanco, Eagles of Oulu, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club01.04.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.28
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.