Danilo Pereira
Full name: Danilo Luís Hélio PereiraPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.25
Age
34
DOB 09.09.1991
Height
188 cm
FML Entry
14.11.2016
FML Exit
26.05.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
83
INC. ALL 1610
FML Rating
Current Rating5.25
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.19
Form Rating5.11
Long Rating5.31
Position Rank#62
Overall Rank#175
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index5.46
Rating change last match+0.16
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 93 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 595 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 229 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1610 | 39 | 37 | 76 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1610 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 93 | 57 | 22 | 14 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 30 | 2 | 9 | 19 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | 231 | 176 | 173 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 595 | 315 | 150 | 130 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 229 | 81 | 84 | 64 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 83 | 54 | 15 | 14 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1610 | 740 | 456 | 414 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 19 | 5.80 | 5.65 | 5.67 | 6.48 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 93 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 27 | 5.91 | 5.46 | 5.31 | 8.03 | 3.77 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.33 | 5.49 | 5.26 | 6.46 | 3.97 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 6.33 | 5.49 | 5.26 | 6.46 | 3.97 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 6.33 | 5.49 | 5.26 | 6.46 | 3.97 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 580 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.83 | 5.58 | 5.26 | 6.33 | 4.02 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 595 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 229 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.19 | 5.25 | +0.16 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 5.09 | -0.19 |
| 16.04.202016.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.28 | -0.12 |
| 16.04.202016.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.42 | 5.40 | +0.17 |
| 12.04.202012.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.23 | -0.07 |
| 06.04.202006.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 5.29 | -0.11 |
| 23.03.202023.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 5.40 | -0.12 |
| 23.03.202023.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.52 | -0.08 |
| 20.03.202020.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.80 | 5.60 | -0.12 |
| 19.03.202019.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.72 | +0.07 |
| 18.03.202018.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.30 | 5.65 | +0.11 |
| 14.03.202014.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 1-2 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.89 | 5.55 | -0.25 |
| 09.03.202009.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.80 | +0.07 |
| 09.03.202009.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.19 | 5.74 | +0.07 |
| 08.03.202008.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.66 | -0.16 |
| 27.02.202027.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.44 | 5.82 | +0.09 |
| 16.02.202016.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.73 | +0.07 |
| 12.02.202012.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.93 | 5.66 | +0.04 |
| 04.02.202004.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.07 | 5.62 | -0.08 |
| 04.02.202004.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.36 | 5.70 | +0.10 |
| 02.02.202002.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.60 | -0.14 |
| 30.01.202030.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.39 | 5.75 | +0.10 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 6-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.04 | 5.65 | -0.10 |
| 18.12.201918.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.48 | 5.74 | +0.11 |
| 15.12.201915.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC GonzoGON
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 5.63 | -0.18 |
Career Stats
Career apps83
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins54
Draws15
Losses14
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 8 |
| Super Shield Winner | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 17/18 League | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 05.07.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 29.12.2018 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 27.08.2017 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 06.01.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 24.04.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 17.08.2018 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 26.05.2020 | FML Exit | FC Gonzo | Outside of FML | €24.000m | €24.000m |
| 19/20 | 09.12.2019 | FML Internal | Eagles of Oulu | FC Gonzo | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 17/18 | 18.12.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 17/18 | 08.10.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 16/17 | 14.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €14.000m | €14.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €108.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club09.12.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.10
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal


