Fullmanualleague

Darío Sarmiento

Darío Sarmiento

Full name: Darío Ariel Sarmiento
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Midfielder
FML Rating 4.61
Age 23 DOB 29.03.2003
Height 170 cm
FML Entry 27.05.2020
FML Exit 02.08.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 7 INC. ALL 11
FML Rating
Current Rating4.61
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.22
Form Rating4.38
Long Rating4.70
Position Rank#569
Overall Rank#1,418
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index4.41
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.35
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 7 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 11 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.61 -0.05
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.18 4.65 -0.06
21.01.202221.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.83 4.71 +0.03
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-11 -0.2 3.99 3.61 4.68 -0.15
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.83 -0.13
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.82 4.96 -0.02
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.82 4.98 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 02.08.2022 FML Exit FC Alepa U21 Outside of FML €2.000m €2.000m
19/20 27.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.675m €0.680m
Total transfer fees €2.680m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa U21
First joined this club27.05.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa U21 (ALU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.16
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.