Fullmanualleague

David Raum

David Raum

Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 4.92
Age 28 DOB 22.04.1998
Height 181 cm
FML Entry 16.03.2022
FML Exit 28.11.2024
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 34 INC. ALL 34
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.20
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.69
Form Rating4.97
Long Rating4.90
Position Rank#225
Overall Rank#605
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index4.63
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 13 0 0 0 1 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 16 0 2 2 0 0
Total competitive 34 0 2 2 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 34 0 2 2 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.69 4.92 -0.04
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.57 4.96 -0.07
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.36 5.04 -0.12
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.09 5.16 +0.12
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.04 +0.17
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.17 4.87 -0.13
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.10 4.99 +0.15
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 4.84 +0.18
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.68 4.66 0.00
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 4.66 +0.04
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.59 4.62 -0.01
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.64 4.63 -0.01
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.87 4.64 +0.03
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 7.0 6.61 6.44 4.61 +0.29
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.67 4.32 +0.07
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.25 -0.08
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.41 4.33 -0.13
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 0.5 4.33 4.05 4.45 -0.05
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.50 -0.09
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.35 4.59 -0.03
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.10 4.62 -0.07
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB W 5-2 1.0 4.50 4.91 4.69 +0.04
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.65 -0.09
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.74 +0.02
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.31 4.72 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps34
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws7
Losses17
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 23/24 League 13
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 28.11.2024 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
23/24 30.06.2024 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €20.000m €20.000m
23/24 25.05.2024 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €17.000m €17.000m
23/24 07.11.2023 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €14.000m €14.000m
22/23 24.05.2023 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
21/22 16.03.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €12.000m €12.000m
Total transfer fees €108.000m
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, FC Alepa
First joined this club07.11.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamDemon Bulls (DEB)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.18
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.