Fullmanualleague

David Zima

David Zima

Played for in FML
Free agent
Czech RepublicCzech Republic Defender
FML Rating 4.57
Age 25 DOB 08.11.2000
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 03.03.2020
FML Exit 07.11.2022
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 13 INC. ALL 17
FML Rating
Current Rating4.57
Season Rating5.42
Base Match Index3.80
Adjusted Match Index3.41
Form Rating4.28
Long Rating4.69
Position Rank#437
Overall Rank#1,466
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index3.91
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.66
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 1 0 1 1 0
SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC Alepa U21ALU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 13 1 0 1 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 17 1 0 1 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.41 4.57 -0.16
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.73 -0.04
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.77 -0.14
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.91 -0.14
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 5.05 -0.17
21.01.202221.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-2 16.0 9.76 10.00 5.22 +0.76
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 0-11 -3.5 2.93 2.55 4.47 -0.28
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.74 -0.19
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU Battery 69ers U21B6U W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.94 -0.03
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Alepa U21ALU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses10
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.11.2022 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €7.000m €7.000m
21/22 15.06.2022 Promotion FC Alepa U21 FC Alepa €7.000m €0.050m
21/22 15.06.2022 Promotion FC Alepa U21 FC Alepa €7.000m €7.000m
19/20 03.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa U21 €0.050m €0.050m
Total transfer fees €14.100m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, FC Alepa U21
First joined this club03.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form3.94
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.