Fullmanualleague

Declan Rice

Declan Rice

Current team spell since: 09.10.2023
Active
EnglandEngland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.77 #174
EAFC 87 #19
Age 27 DOB 14.01.1999
Height 188 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.08.2017
Market Value €120.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.77
Season Rating5.86
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.59
Long Rating4.84
Position Rank#440
Overall Rank#1,104
Team Rank#101
Average Match Index4.53
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 7 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 13 2 1 3 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 15 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 22 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 12 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 39 2 1 3 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 73 2 1 3 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.20 4.77 -0.08
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.58 4.85 -0.03
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 4.88 0.00
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 4.89 -0.04
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.07 4.92 +0.03
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.14 4.89 -0.11
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.72 5.00 -0.04
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.18 5.04 +0.02
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.47 5.02 -0.08
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.16 5.10 +0.01
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 5.10 +0.01
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.45 5.08 -0.10
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.91 5.18 -0.05
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 7.0 6.34 6.35 5.24 +0.17
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.07 +0.01
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.06 +0.02
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.72 5.04 -0.05
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 5.10 -0.12
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 7.8 6.60 6.66 5.22 +0.21
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 5.00 -0.11
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.11 +0.00
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 9.0 6.99 6.94 5.11 +0.28
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 4.83 +0.09
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.74 -0.03
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.76 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps39
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins24
Draws8
Losses7
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 09.10.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €100.000m €100.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €80.000m €80.000m
21/22 24.03.2022 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €75.000m €75.000m
17/18 24.11.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €0.500m €0.500m
16/17 29.08.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €255.500m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club09.10.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€120.000m
Purchase price€100.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+20.0%
Squad value share+7.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.65
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.