Fullmanualleague

Denis Zakaria

Denis Zakaria

Full name: Denis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado
Current team spell since: 02.10.2019
Active
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Midfielder
FML Rating 4.87 #126
EAFC 82 #86
Age 29 DOB 20.11.1996
Height 190 cm
Status Active
FML Since 02.10.2019
Market Value €25.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.87
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.60
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#289
Overall Rank#777
Team Rank#38
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.42
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 8 0 0 0 1 0
22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 27 4 0 4 2 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 34 0 0 0 1 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 40 0 0 0 2 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 23 2 2 4 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 44 2 6 8 4 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 103 2 8 10 0 0
Total competitive 155 6 6 12 10 1
Total incl. friendlies 281 10 16 26 10 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.87 -0.03
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 0.8 4.32 4.11 4.89 -0.10
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.29 5.00 -0.10
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 5.10 -0.07
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.35 5.16 -0.12
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.16 5.28 -0.18
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 5.46 -0.19
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 7.8 6.60 6.70 5.66 +0.14
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 5.52 -0.22
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 5-0 15.0 8.94 9.61 5.74 +0.57
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.8 6.60 6.94 5.17 +0.27
29.05.202329.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.67 4.90 -0.03
15.05.202315.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.33 4.93 -0.09
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 5.02 -0.07
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 5.08 -0.18
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.63 5.26 +0.04
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.8 6.60 6.95 5.22 +0.26
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.96 -0.07
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.02 5.03 -0.01
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.04 +0.03
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 5.01 +0.06
26.03.202326.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 4.95 +0.07
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.87 -0.10
05.03.202305.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 4.98 -0.08
01.03.202301.03.23 22/23 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 5.06 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps155
Career goals6
Career assists6
Goal contributions12
Career MOTM10
Yellow cards6
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins62
Draws37
Losses56
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 08.03.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 26.03.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 02.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €28.000m €28.000m
Total transfer fees €28.000m
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club02.10.2019
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€28.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€3.000m
Return-10.7%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.