Diego Calai
Full name: Diego Callai SilvaCurrent team spell since: 22.09.2022
Active
FML Rating
4.40
#242
EAFC
68
#216
Age
22
DOB 18.07.2004
Height
188 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
22.09.2022
Market Value
€1.500m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.40
Season Rating5.69
Base Match Index3.17
Adjusted Match Index2.83
Form Rating4.04
Long Rating4.56
Position Rank#121
Overall Rank#1,576
Team Rank#51
Average Match Index3.95
Rating change last match-0.23
Rating change last 5-0.42
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 5.69 | 3.95 | 4.56 | 4.76 | 2.83 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.86 | 3.98 | 4.74 | 3.98 | 3.98 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.76 | 4.34 | 4.80 | 4.70 | 3.93 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-7 | -3.6 | 3.17 | 2.83 | 4.40 | -0.23 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 4-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.76 | 4.63 | +0.03 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.28 | 4.59 | -0.03 |
| 31.01.202431.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 4.63 | -0.08 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 4.71 | -0.11 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.27 | 4.82 | -0.08 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.45 | 4.90 | -0.07 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.70 | 4.96 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps8
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws0
Losses5
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 22.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club22.09.2022
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€1.500m
Purchase price€0.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€1.500m
Return-
Squad value share+0.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form3.95
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil