Fullmanualleague

Diogo Jota

Diogo Jota

Full name: Diogo José Teixeira da Silva
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 4.86
Age 29 DOB 04.12.1996
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 07.05.2020
FML Exit 12.03.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 110 INC. ALL 160
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.42
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.73
Form Rating4.80
Long Rating4.89
Position Rank#143
Overall Rank#785
Team Rank#53
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 1 0 1 0 0
22/23 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 23 5 4 9 0 0
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 34 2 1 3 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 38 2 1 3 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 50 7 1 8 0 0
Total competitive 110 11 6 17 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 160 18 7 25 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.73 4.86 -0.02
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.55 4.88 -0.05
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.94 4.93 +0.16
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.76 -0.06
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 1.0 4.37 4.53 4.82 -0.03
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 4.85 +0.00
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.14 4.85 -0.10
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.95 -0.09
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 5.04 -0.03
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.07 -0.10
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.17 -0.11
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.25 5.28 -0.18
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 12.0 7.26 7.40 5.46 +0.28
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.42 5.46 5.18 +0.03
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 7.0 5.95 6.05 5.15 +0.13
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 7.0 5.95 6.13 5.03 +0.17
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.86 -0.09
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.68 4.95 -0.05
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 5.0 5.42 5.60 5.00 +0.09
22.03.202322.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.91 -0.02
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.93 -0.03
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 5.0 5.42 5.60 4.96 +0.10
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 7.0 5.95 5.50 4.86 +0.10
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.75 4.76 +0.00
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.25 4.76 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps110
Career goals11
Career assists6
Goal contributions17
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins80
Draws15
Losses15
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Super Shield Winner 22/23 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 12.03.2025 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
20/21 04.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €40.000m €40.000m
19/20 28.08.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 07.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €28.000m €28.000m
Total transfer fees €146.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, FC Raibul
First joined this club04.11.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.82
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.