Fullmanualleague

Dogan Alemdar

Dogan Alemdar

Full name: Doğan Alemdar
Played for in FML
Free agent
TürkiyeTürkiye Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.36
Age 23 DOB 29.10.2002
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 21.12.2020
FML Exit 23.05.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 18 INC. ALL 39
FML Rating
Current Rating4.36
Season Rating5.63
Base Match Index3.43
Adjusted Match Index3.14
Form Rating3.99
Long Rating4.52
Position Rank#124
Overall Rank#1,591
Team Rank#58
Average Match Index3.95
Rating change last match-0.17
Rating change last 5-0.37
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU GoalkeeperGK 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU GoalkeeperGK 21 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 39 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-6 -2.8 3.43 3.14 4.36 -0.17
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 2-6 -2.8 3.43 3.08 4.53 -0.21
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.94 4.74 +0.04
31.01.202431.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.66 4.70 +0.00
22.02.202322.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.46 4.70 -0.03
07.02.202307.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.94 4.73 +0.04
06.02.202306.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU L 0-4 -1.2 3.94 3.62 4.69 -0.16
10.02.202210.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.98 4.84 +0.03
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 -0.4 4.20 4.43 4.82 -0.05
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.99 4.87 +0.03
23.01.202223.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 6-1 1.2 4.72 5.06 4.85 +0.04
01.10.202101.10.21 21/22 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 4.00 4.80 -0.11
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.73 4.92 -0.02
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.94 -0.16
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.69 5.10 -0.07
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 6-1 1.2 4.72 5.06 5.17 -0.03
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.56 5.20 +0.21
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.96 5.00 0.00
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 23.05.2024 FML Exit MantrapapaDios U21 Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
21/22 06.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €3.500m €3.500m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €3.500m €3.500m
20/21 21.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.050m €0.050m
Total transfer fees €10.050m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club06.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios U21 (MAU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.06
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.