Fullmanualleague

Dominic Calvert-Lewin

Dominic Calvert-Lewin

Full name: Dominic Nathaniel Calvert-Lewin
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Attacker
FML Rating 5.06
Age 29 DOB 16.03.1997
Height 189 cm
FML Entry 17.12.2016
FML Exit 16.08.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 38 INC. ALL 216
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.63
Form Rating4.85
Long Rating5.14
Position Rank#58
Overall Rank#370
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index5.39
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.29
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 25 9 2 11 2 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 42 11 4 15 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 12 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 94 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 11 1 0 1 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 31 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 38 10 2 12 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 216 22 6 28 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 5.06 -0.05
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.11 0.00
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.11 -0.09
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 5.21 -0.03
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 5.24 -0.11
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.94 5.35 -0.06
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.41 -0.17
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.57 -0.11
27.12.202027.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 6-2 7.0 5.95 6.33 5.68 +0.08
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.76 5.60 -0.16
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-2 12.0 7.26 7.93 5.76 +0.31
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 15.0 8.04 8.48 5.45 +0.47
11.12.202011.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.98 -0.10
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.08 -0.12
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.20 -0.12
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.32 -0.09
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-3 7.0 5.95 5.74 5.41 +0.04
17.11.202017.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.37 -0.17
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-2 7.0 5.95 6.26 5.55 +0.08
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-2 13.0 7.52 8.03 5.47 +0.38
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.09 -0.12
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.21 -0.17
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 21.0 9.61 10.00 5.38 +0.71
27.10.202027.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.67 +0.04
19.10.202019.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.63 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps38
Career goals10
Career assists2
Goal contributions12
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws5
Losses19
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 22.04.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 22.12.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 16.08.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
20/21 14.07.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €45.000m €45.000m
20/21 10.03.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
19/20 19.09.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €24.000m €24.000m
19/20 07.05.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €24.000m €24.000m
19/20 07.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €22.000m €22.000m
16/17 17.09.2017 FML Exit MantrapapaDios U21 Outside of FML €3.500m €3.500m
16/17 17.12.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €209.500m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, FC Raibul, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club17.12.2016
Club spells3
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.