Fullmanualleague

Donny van de Beek

Donny van de Beek

Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Midfielder
FML Rating 5.54
Age 29 DOB 18.04.1997
Height 184 cm
FML Entry 09.05.2017
FML Exit 25.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 102 INC. ALL 623
FML Rating
Current Rating5.54
Season Rating6.25
Base Match Index5.82
Adjusted Match Index5.60
Form Rating5.50
Long Rating5.56
Position Rank#31
Overall Rank#74
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index5.39
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.22
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 39 7 7 14 1 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 23 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 44 7 6 13 5 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 108 12 7 19 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 5 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON MidfielderMID 61 3 3 6 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 13 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 199 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 130 4 0 4 0 0
Total competitive 102 15 13 28 6 0
Total incl. friendlies 623 34 24 58 6 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
23.05.202123.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 5.4 5.82 5.60 5.54 +0.01
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 5.52 -0.19
16.05.202116.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.72 -0.08
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 4-2 7.6 6.53 6.89 5.80 +0.16
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 5-2 1.6 4.58 4.93 5.64 -0.12
02.05.202102.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.76 -0.20
23.04.202123.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 5-1 7.8 6.60 7.24 5.96 +0.17
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.76 5.80 +0.12
15.04.202115.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 5-2 7.6 6.53 6.91 5.68 +0.17
08.04.202108.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 3-2 7.6 6.53 7.11 5.51 +0.24
26.03.202126.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 5.27 -0.05
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-3 5.4 5.82 5.66 5.32 +0.04
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.88 5.27 +0.25
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.72 5.02 -0.04
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.30 5.07 +0.04
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 5.02 +0.06
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.96 -0.09
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 5.05 +0.06
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.67 4.99 -0.03
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.02 -0.10
02.02.202102.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-7 0.6 4.25 4.02 5.12 -0.16
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.27 -0.17
26.12.202026.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.29 5.45 -0.19
18.12.202018.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.64 -0.08
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 5-1 7.8 6.60 7.02 5.72 +0.18
Career Stats
Career apps102
Career goals15
Career assists13
Goal contributions28
Career MOTM6
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins50
Draws19
Losses33
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 1
Superleague Runner-up 17/18 League 13
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 09.08.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 League · 15.12.2017 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 18.02.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 27.12.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 25.05.2021 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
18/19 07.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €25.000m €25.000m
17/18 20.03.2018 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €9.000m €9.000m
16/17 09.05.2017 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €2.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €71.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club07.05.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.40
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.