Fullmanualleague

Donyell Malen

Donyell Malen

Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Attacker
FML Rating 4.89
Age 27 DOB 19.01.1999
Height 176 cm
FML Entry 18.12.2018
FML Exit 29.07.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 97 INC. ALL 303
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating5.34
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.76
Form Rating4.87
Long Rating4.90
Position Rank#123
Overall Rank#698
Team Rank#72
Average Match Index4.96
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5+0.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 5 1 0 1 0 0
21/22 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 8 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 League CupLC MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 22 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AttackerATT 6 1 0 1 1 0
19/20 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 68 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 152 2 1 3 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 3 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU AttackerATT 7 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 24 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 97 6 0 6 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 303 9 2 11 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.76 4.89 -0.02
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.91 -0.06
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 7.0 5.95 5.98 4.97 +0.16
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.72 4.82 -0.01
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.83 +0.01
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.82 +0.00
03.11.202103.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.81 -0.06
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.88 -0.07
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.65 4.94 -0.04
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.90 4.99 -0.01
21.10.202121.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.35 5.00 -0.10
13.10.202113.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.54 5.10 -0.10
13.10.202113.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.50 5.19 +0.20
02.10.202102.10.21 21/22 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.40 5.00 -0.10
31.05.202131.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.45 5.09 -0.11
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 13.0 7.52 7.73 5.21 +0.39
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FK HoneyballHON W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.82 0.00
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.82 -0.08
19.02.202119.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 4.90 -0.02
12.02.202112.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 7-2 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.92 0.00
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.27 4.93 -0.10
05.01.202105.01.21 20/21 League CupLC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.50 5.03 -0.09
30.12.202030.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 5.12 -0.07
26.12.202026.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.90 5.18 -0.06
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.24 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps97
Career goals6
Career assists0
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins41
Draws17
Losses39
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 27.02.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 29.07.2024 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
23/24 14.03.2024 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €35.000m €35.000m
23/24 01.10.2023 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
22/23 27.04.2023 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €16.000m €16.000m
21/22 10.11.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 31.05.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 17.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 16.01.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 18.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 23.03.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
18/19 15.09.2019 FML Internal AC Guastafesta U21 FC Raibul €7.000m €7.000m
18/19 12.09.2019 FML Internal AC Guastafesta U21 FC Raibul €7.000m €14.000m
18/19 18.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €2.500m €2.500m
Total transfer fees €330.500m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Alepa, MantrapapaDios, Zorro Blanco, FC Raibul, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club14.03.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.96
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.