Eddie Salcedo
Full name: Eddie Anthony Salcedo MoraPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.69
Age
24
DOB 01.10.2001
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
20.11.2019
FML Exit
18.07.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
23
INC. ALL 42
FML Rating
Current Rating4.69
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.72
Form Rating4.68
Long Rating4.70
Position Rank#276
Overall Rank#1,275
Team Rank#117
Average Match Index4.56
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Total competitive | 23 | 14 | 2 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 18 | 5 | 19 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.87 | 4.56 | 4.82 | 4.92 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 14 | 5.17 | 4.65 | 4.70 | 4.87 | 4.17 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.17 | 4.65 | 4.70 | 4.87 | 4.17 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.88 | 4.65 | 4.90 | 4.97 | 4.36 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
AttackerATT | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.69 | +0.01 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.69 | +0.03 |
| 02.06.202102.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.17 | 4.66 | -0.07 |
| 01.06.202101.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.73 | +0.01 |
| 22.05.202122.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.72 | +0.02 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 6-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.70 | +0.02 |
| 17.05.202117.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.68 | +0.02 |
| 16.05.202116.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.66 | -0.02 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.69 | +0.02 |
| 07.05.202107.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.29 | 4.67 | -0.05 |
| 07.05.202107.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 5-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.81 | 4.72 | +0.02 |
| 29.04.202129.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.32 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 26.04.202126.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.75 | 0.00 |
| 25.03.202125.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 4.75 | +0.02 |
| 22.03.202122.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.73 | +0.01 |
| 19.03.202119.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 4.73 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.76 | -0.05 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.81 | -0.06 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.87 | +0.01 |
| 22.01.202022.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 4-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 4.93 | +0.01 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.92 | 0.00 |
| 07.01.202007.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws2
Losses7
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 18.07.2021 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €8.500m | €8.500m |
| 20/21 | 16.03.2021 | Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Holy Glory Hunters | €9.500m | €2.000m |
| 19/20 | 20.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club20.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.67
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Italy
