Edinson Cavani
Full name: Édinson Roberto Cavani GómezPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.38
Age
39
DOB 14.02.1987
Height
184 cm
FML Entry
25.01.2019
FML Exit
18.11.2021
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
55
INC. ALL 324
FML Rating
Current Rating5.38
Season Rating5.50
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.76
Form Rating5.29
Long Rating5.42
Position Rank#28
Overall Rank#120
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index5.76
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5+0.32
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 44 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 171 | 62 | 18 | 80 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 81 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 17 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 26 | 5 | 31 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 324 | 103 | 25 | 128 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 44 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 324 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 44 | 18 | 8 | 18 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 171 | 83 | 40 | 48 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 81 | 10 | 19 | 52 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | |
| Total competitive | 55 | 21 | 11 | 23 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 324 | 118 | 78 | 128 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.50 | 5.76 | 5.42 | 10.00 | 4.26 |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.36 | 5.51 | 5.27 | 10.00 | 4.12 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 44 | 6.36 | 5.51 | 5.27 | 10.00 | 4.12 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 171 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.01 | 4.53 | 4.87 | 4.66 | 4.30 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 81 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.202118.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 5.38 | -0.09 |
| 18.11.202118.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 5.48 | -0.13 |
| 05.11.202105.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 5.61 | -0.13 |
| 03.11.202103.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 2-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.52 | 5.73 | -0.06 |
| 03.11.202103.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-2 | 23.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.79 | +0.73 |
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 5.06 | -0.11 |
| 28.04.202028.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 5.17 | -0.07 |
| 20.04.202020.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 5.24 | -0.12 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.36 | -0.07 |
| 08.04.202008.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.43 | -0.17 |
| 06.04.202006.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.05 | 5.60 | +0.06 |
| 06.04.202006.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.09 | 5.54 | +0.08 |
| 01.04.202001.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.46 | -0.18 |
| 31.03.202031.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 4-0 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 7.20 | 5.63 | +0.24 |
| 31.03.202031.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.43 | 5.40 | +0.01 |
| 28.03.202028.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.39 | -0.08 |
| 18.03.202018.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.29 | 5.47 | +0.13 |
| 16.03.202016.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.31 | 5.34 | +0.16 |
| 09.03.202009.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.18 | -0.11 |
| 02.03.202002.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 5.29 | -0.04 |
| 26.02.202026.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.32 | -0.12 |
| 24.02.202024.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.30 | 5.44 | +0.15 |
| 24.02.202024.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.29 | -0.13 |
| 19.02.202019.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 5.42 | -0.12 |
| 17.02.202017.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.54 | -0.20 |
Career Stats
Career apps55
Career goals26
Career assists5
Goal contributions31
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins21
Draws11
Losses23
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 21.09.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Goals | 21/22 League · 03.11.2021 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 12.03.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 08.07.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 19/20 Friendlies · 09.02.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 18.11.2021 | Loan End | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €0.000m |
| 21/22 | 13.10.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €6.000m | €1.000m |
| 19/20 | 23.09.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 18/19 | 10.09.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 18/19 | 15.03.2019 | Loan End | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.01.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €55.000m | €5.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €66.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club13.10.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.06
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Uruguay

