Eduardo Camavinga
Full name: Eduardo Celmi CamavingaCurrent team spell since: 28.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.79
#171
EAFC
83
#64
Age
23
DOB 10.11.2002
Height
182 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
22.08.2019
Market Value
€50.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.17
Form Rating4.82
Long Rating4.77
Position Rank#418
Overall Rank#1,054
Team Rank#98
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 114 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 345 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 114 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 345 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 17 | 5 | 18 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 18 | 8 | 18 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 169 | 80 | 37 | 52 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 21 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| Total competitive | 114 | 52 | 18 | 44 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 345 | 156 | 70 | 119 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.95 | 4.83 | 4.77 | 5.17 | 4.40 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.89 | 4.51 | 4.75 | 4.77 | 4.26 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.89 | 4.51 | 4.75 | 4.77 | 4.26 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 5.90 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 5.89 | 4.04 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.70 | 4.75 | 4.74 | 5.97 | 4.18 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.70 | 4.75 | 4.74 | 5.97 | 4.18 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.70 | 4.75 | 4.74 | 5.97 | 4.18 | |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.75 | 5.42 | 4.19 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.75 | 5.42 | 4.19 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 4.94 | 4.11 | 4.70 | 4.11 | 4.11 | |
| 20/21 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.26 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 5.42 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 5.26 | 4.70 | 4.77 | 5.42 | 3.96 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.86 | 4.81 | 4.78 | 5.43 | 4.09 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 5.86 | 4.81 | 4.78 | 5.43 | 4.09 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 169 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.17 | 4.79 | +0.06 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.73 | +0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.69 | -0.04 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 4.74 | -0.08 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.81 | -0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 4.82 | +0.06 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 4.76 | -0.04 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.80 | +0.00 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.89 | 4.80 | +0.17 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.04 | 4.63 | -0.09 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.71 | +0.01 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.27 | 4.71 | -0.07 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.77 | +0.01 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 4.76 | +0.08 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.68 | +0.03 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.66 | -0.06 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.71 | 4.99 | 4.72 | +0.05 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 4.67 | -0.03 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.18 | 4.70 | -0.08 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 4.78 | -0.09 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.87 | -0.05 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.97 | 4.92 | +0.16 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 4.76 | +0.09 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 4.68 | -0.02 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps114
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins52
Draws18
Losses44
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 24/25 Plus Cup | 1 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 22/23 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 29.02.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 04.06.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 02.11.2021 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 28.02.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 21/22 | 14.09.2022 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.06.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 21/22 | 10.02.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.06.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 20/21 | 22.01.2021 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 19/20 | 28.08.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €37.500m | €37.500m |
| 19/20 | 11.07.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €37.500m | €37.500m |
| 18/19 | 22.08.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €409.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, FC Raibul
First joined this club28.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€50.000m
Purchase price€50.000m
Bought from-
Value change€0.000m
Return0.0%
Squad value share+5.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France

