Elliot Anderson
Full name: Elliot Junior AndersonPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.08
Age
23
DOB 06.11.2002
Height
179 cm
FML Entry
06.01.2021
FML Exit
01.01.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
9
INC. ALL 12
FML Rating
Current Rating5.08
Season Rating6.09
Base Match Index5.82
Adjusted Match Index5.70
Form Rating5.16
Long Rating5.05
Position Rank#106
Overall Rank#326
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index5.70
Rating change last match+0.09
Rating change last 5+0.41
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total competitive | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.09 | 5.70 | 5.05 | 5.70 | 5.70 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.22 | 5.63 | 4.99 | 7.03 | 4.20 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.75 | 4.30 | 4.79 | 4.82 | 3.61 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Alepa U21ALU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.202431.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 2-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.70 | 5.08 | +0.09 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.99 | -0.13 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.37 | 5.12 | -0.13 |
| 16.02.202316.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 7.4 | 6.47 | 6.90 | 5.24 | +0.25 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 7.03 | 5.00 | +0.32 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-11 | -0.2 | 3.99 | 3.61 | 4.68 | -0.15 |
| 12.01.202112.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.83 | -0.13 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
Battery 69ers U21B6U
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 4.96 | -0.02 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws0
Losses5
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 01.01.2025 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta U21 | Outside of FML | €24.000m | €24.000m |
| 21/22 | 07.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| 21/22 | 24.11.2021 | FML Exit | FC Alepa U21 | Outside of FML | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| 20/21 | 06.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €24.400m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta U21, FC Alepa U21
First joined this club07.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta U21 (ACU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
