Fullmanualleague

Exequiel Palacios

Exequiel Palacios

Full name: Exequiel Alejandro Palacios
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Midfielder
FML Rating 4.76
Age 27 DOB 05.10.1998
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 25.10.2018
FML Exit 23.06.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 13 INC. ALL 37
FML Rating
Current Rating4.76
Season Rating5.04
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#452
Overall Rank#1,126
Team Rank#104
Average Match Index4.67
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.08
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 23 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 13 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 37 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.20 4.76 -0.08
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.84 +0.08
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.14 4.76 -0.09
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.85 +0.00
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.84 +0.01
22.12.201822.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.13 4.84 -0.11
21.12.201821.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.85 4.94 -0.01
12.12.201812.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 4.95 +0.04
05.12.201805.12.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 4.92 +0.05
28.11.201828.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.87 -0.05
28.11.201828.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.25 4.92 -0.10
27.11.201827.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.00 5.02 0.00
11.11.201811.11.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.03 +0.03
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws3
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 23.06.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
22/23 17.05.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 23.01.2019 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 Promotion AC Guastafesta U21 AC Guastafesta €3.750m €3.750m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €3.750m €3.750m
18/19 29.10.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €3.750m €3.750m
18/19 25.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €3.750m €3.750m
Total transfer fees €72.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, AC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club17.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.67
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.