Fullmanualleague

Fábio Silva

Fábio Silva

Full name: Fábio Daniel Soares Silva
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 4.81
Age 24 DOB 19.07.2002
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 07.03.2019
FML Exit 10.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 162 INC. ALL 486
FML Rating
Current Rating4.81
Season Rating5.68
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.92
Form Rating4.88
Long Rating4.78
Position Rank#214
Overall Rank#967
Team Rank#43
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5+0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 72 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 46 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Plus CupPC FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 88 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 216 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 52 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 162 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 486 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.81 +0.01
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 5-2 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.80 +0.02
02.05.202102.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.78 -0.03
23.04.202123.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 5-1 2.0 4.64 5.10 4.81 +0.04
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.77 +0.02
15.04.202115.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 5-2 2.0 4.64 4.96 4.75 +0.03
08.04.202108.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 3-2 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.71 +0.04
26.03.202126.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.61 4.67 -0.01
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.68 -0.05
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.73 +0.03
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.78 4.71 +0.01
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.70 +0.03
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.67 +0.04
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.63 -0.04
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.67 +0.05
23.02.202123.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.62 +0.06
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.56 -0.03
02.02.202102.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG L 0-7 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.59 -0.03
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.62 -0.05
26.12.202026.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.35 4.67 -0.05
18.12.202018.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.76 4.72 +0.00
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 5-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.71 +0.04
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 W 7-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.67 +0.05
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 3-4 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.62 -0.01
30.11.202030.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.63 +0.00
Career Stats
Career apps162
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins84
Draws32
Losses46
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 19/20 Plus Cup 2
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 08.11.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 03.11.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 10.05.2021 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 16.08.2019 FML Internal FC Raibul U21 FC Gonzo €0.000m €0.000m
18/19 15.08.2019 FML Internal FC Raibul U21 FC Gonzo €0.800m €0.800m
18/19 07.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €25.800m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Gonzo, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club15.08.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Gonzo (GON)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.91
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.