Ferland Mendy
Full name: Ferland Sinna MendyPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.90
Age
31
DOB 08.06.1995
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
07.01.2019
FML Exit
29.08.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
132
INC. ALL 242
FML Rating
Current Rating4.90
Season Rating6.05
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index3.84
Form Rating4.69
Long Rating5.00
Position Rank#245
Overall Rank#664
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index5.07
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.18
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 242 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 242 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 12 | 3 | 8 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 88 | 9 | 21 | 58 | |
| Total competitive | 132 | 91 | 22 | 19 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 242 | 108 | 47 | 87 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.05 | 5.07 | 5.00 | 6.21 | 3.84 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 23 | 6.05 | 5.07 | 5.00 | 6.21 | 3.84 | |
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.22 | 5.30 | 5.25 | 6.45 | 4.07 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 6.22 | 5.30 | 5.25 | 6.45 | 4.07 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.22 | 5.30 | 5.25 | 6.45 | 4.07 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 6.12 | 5.17 | 5.09 | 8.00 | 2.18 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.12 | 5.17 | 5.09 | 8.00 | 2.18 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC GonzoGON |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 6.08 | 5.91 | 5.48 | 10.00 | 3.94 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
DefenderDEF | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.25 | 5.39 | 5.10 | 6.14 | 4.00 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 88 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.84 | 4.90 | -0.16 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.17 | 5.06 | -0.14 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.06 | 5.20 | +0.14 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 5.06 | -0.12 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.73 | 5.17 | +0.09 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.30 | 5.09 | -0.12 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.93 | 5.21 | -0.05 |
| 26.04.202326.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.94 | 5.25 | +0.10 |
| 25.04.202325.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 5.15 | -0.08 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 5.22 | +0.14 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 5.08 | -0.15 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.23 | +0.11 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 5.11 | -0.04 |
| 22.03.202322.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.98 | 5.15 | +0.14 |
| 14.03.202314.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.82 | 5.02 | -0.02 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.70 | 5.04 | -0.04 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.89 | 5.08 | -0.18 |
| 25.01.202325.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.97 | 5.25 | +0.12 |
| 25.01.202325.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.12 | 5.13 | -0.15 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.69 | 5.28 | +0.07 |
| 13.12.202213.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.30 | 5.21 | -0.14 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 5.35 | -0.07 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.21 | 5.43 | +0.12 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 5.31 | +0.14 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.07 | 5.17 | -0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps132
Career goals4
Career assists4
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins91
Draws22
Losses19
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 22/23 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
| Super Shield Winner | 21/22 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) | 11 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 League · 12.03.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 22.05.2022 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 29.08.2023 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 19/20 | 09.02.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 18/19 | 08.03.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.01.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €102.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club09.02.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.82
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France

