Fermín López
Full name: Fermín López MarínCurrent team spell since: 06.10.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.86
#134
EAFC
80
#109
Age
23
DOB 11.05.2003
Height
172 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
28.09.2023
Market Value
€100.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.17
Form Rating4.81
Long Rating4.88
Position Rank#306
Overall Rank#807
Team Rank#76
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match+0.05
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.95 | 4.83 | 4.88 | 5.17 | 4.40 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Zorro Blanco U21ZOU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.83 | 4.25 | 4.88 | 4.28 | 4.22 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.17 | 4.86 | +0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.80 | +0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.77 | -0.05 |
| 03.02.202403.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.82 | -0.09 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.91 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 06.10.2025 | Promotion | Zorro Blanco U21 | Zorro Blanco | €60.000m | €0.300m |
| 22/23 | 28.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Zorro Blanco U21
First joined this club28.09.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€100.000m
Purchase price€60.000m
Bought fromZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Value change+€40.000m
Return+66.7%
Squad value share+10.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.60
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain