Fullmanualleague

Fernando Muslera

Fernando Muslera

Full name: Néstor Fernando Muslera Micol
Played for in FML
Free agent
UruguayUruguay Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.32
Age 40 DOB 16.06.1986
Height 190 cm
FML Entry 24.08.2018
FML Exit 08.11.2019
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 12 INC. ALL 164
FML Rating
Current Rating5.32
Season Rating5.45
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.38
Form Rating5.49
Long Rating5.24
Position Rank#20
Overall Rank#137
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index5.48
Rating change last match+0.16
Rating change last 5+0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 66 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 82 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 12 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 164 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.38 5.32 +0.16
02.11.201902.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.13 5.16 +0.15
27.10.201927.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC TimantsFCT D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.61 5.01 -0.06
22.10.201922.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Battery 69ersB69 W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.84 5.06 -0.03
20.10.201920.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.07 5.09 -0.16
15.10.201915.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.85 5.25 -0.23
12.10.201912.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.48 5.49 +0.13
11.10.201911.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.35 +0.19
10.10.201910.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC AlepaALE W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.35 5.16 +0.18
17.10.201817.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.45 4.98 -0.08
07.10.201807.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.21 5.06 -0.14
28.09.201828.09.18 18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 5.20 +0.20
Career Stats
Career apps12
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws2
Losses4
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 04.10.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 08.11.2019 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
19/20 08.10.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €5.000m €5.000m
17/18 24.08.2018 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €6.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €11.000m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club08.10.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.20
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.