Fullmanualleague

Franck Kessié

Franck Kessié

Full name: Franck Yannick Kessié
Current team spell since: 20.01.2024
Active
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire Midfielder
FML Rating 5.06 #56
EAFC 80 #109
Age 29 DOB 19.12.1996
Height 191 cm
Status Active
FML Since 08.10.2017
Market Value €12.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.06
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.00
Form Rating4.93
Long Rating5.11
Position Rank#116
Overall Rank#364
Team Rank#19
Average Match Index4.65
Rating change last match+0.00
Rating change last 5-0.42
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 7 1 2 3 1 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 5 1 0 1 1 0
22/23 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 23 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 34 1 7 8 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 41 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR AC GuastafestaACG MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 139 8 1 9 0 0
Total competitive 132 3 9 12 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 274 11 10 21 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.06 +0.00
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB No Pirlo No PartyNOP W 5-3 1.4 4.51 4.67 5.06 -0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.22 5.11 -0.13
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 5.24 -0.09
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.47 5.33 -0.15
21.03.202521.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 3-3 5.4 5.82 5.95 5.48 +0.06
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.92 5.42 +0.22
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.96 5.20 -0.04
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 5.24 -0.13
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.78 5.37 -0.12
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 13.6 8.48 8.64 5.49 +0.47
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.42 5.02 -0.10
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.12 +0.00
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.11 +0.02
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.23 5.09 -0.15
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 15.0 8.94 9.16 5.25 +0.60
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.02 4.65 -0.09
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.24 4.74 -0.08
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.82 +0.07
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 4.74 -0.05
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.89 4.80 +0.02
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.25 4.78 -0.08
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.91 4.86 +0.01
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.71 4.78 4.85 -0.01
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.75 4.86 -0.02
Career Stats
Career apps132
Career goals3
Career assists9
Goal contributions12
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins88
Draws22
Losses22
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 22/23 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Superleague Winner 17/18 League 9
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.12.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 18.11.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 20.01.2024 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €20.000m €20.000m
22/23 19.08.2023 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 21.08.2020 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €20.000m €20.000m
17/18 02.01.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
17/18 08.10.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €105.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club20.01.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€12.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€8.000m
Return-40.0%
Squad value share+1.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.61
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.