Frenkie de Jong
Played for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.53
Age
29
DOB 12.05.1997
Height
181 cm
FML Entry
02.01.2018
FML Exit
29.11.2024
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
180
INC. ALL 1166
FML Rating
Current Rating5.53
Season Rating5.56
Base Match Index8.29
Adjusted Match Index8.23
Form Rating5.83
Long Rating5.40
Position Rank#34
Overall Rank#79
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index8.23
Rating change last match+0.41
Rating change last 5+0.31
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 65 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 182 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 21 | 56 | 77 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 180 | 8 | 35 | 43 | 20 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1166 | 33 | 116 | 149 | 20 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1166 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 65 | 27 | 19 | 19 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 33 | 6 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 182 | 79 | 46 | 57 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | 254 | 148 | 75 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 50 | 30 | 8 | 12 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 212 | 91 | 68 | 53 | |
| Total competitive | 180 | 99 | 34 | 47 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1166 | 580 | 323 | 263 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.56 | 8.23 | 5.40 | 8.23 | 8.23 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.05 | 5.09 | 5.16 | 6.42 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 13 | 6.05 | 5.09 | 5.16 | 6.42 | 4.33 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.29 | 5.05 | 4.93 | 6.39 | 4.53 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.62 | 5.80 | 5.34 | 7.12 | 4.14 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.62 | 5.80 | 5.34 | 7.12 | 4.14 | |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.07 | 5.10 | 4.87 | 8.90 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 6.07 | 5.10 | 4.87 | 8.90 | 3.96 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 6.22 | 5.31 | 5.21 | 8.21 | 3.96 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.52 | 5.72 | 5.35 | 10.00 | 4.11 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.52 | 5.72 | 5.35 | 10.00 | 4.11 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 6.52 | 5.72 | 5.35 | 10.00 | 4.11 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 182 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.34 | 5.50 | 5.24 | 8.85 | 4.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 6.34 | 5.50 | 5.24 | 8.85 | 4.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 477 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 212 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 13.0 | 8.29 | 8.23 | 5.53 | +0.41 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 5.12 | -0.05 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.91 | 5.17 | -0.04 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 7-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.18 | 5.21 | 0.00 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 5.21 | -0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.21 | 5.22 | 0.00 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 5.89 | 5.22 | +0.11 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 5.22 | -0.05 |
| 16.11.202316.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.33 | 5.28 | -0.15 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.42 | 5.43 | +0.15 |
| 03.11.202303.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.18 | 5.28 | -0.02 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.30 | +0.01 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 5.29 | -0.14 |
| 30.09.202330.09.23 | 23/24 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.14 | 5.43 | -0.07 |
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 4-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.08 | 5.50 | +0.23 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.88 | 5.27 | -0.08 |
| 15.06.202315.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 5.98 | 5.35 | +0.08 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.12 | 5.27 | +0.28 |
| 01.06.202301.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.14 | 4.99 | -0.14 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.59 | 5.12 | +0.22 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.90 | -0.01 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.60 | 4.91 | -0.05 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 4.95 | -0.04 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 4.99 | +0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps180
Career goals8
Career assists35
Goal contributions43
Career MOTM20
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins99
Draws34
Losses47
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
| Player of the Match | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 23/24 League | 13 |
| Super Shield Winner | 23/24 Super Shield | 1 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 21/22 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Playmaker Award | 18/19 League | 6 |
| All Time Super Shield POTMs | Super Shield | 1 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Assists in One Competition Edition | 18/19 Friendlies | #9 · 56 · Competition Edition |
| Most POTMs in One Season | 19/20 | #6 · 9 · Season |
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 24.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Assists | 20/21 Friendlies · 11.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 10.10.2020 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 16.08.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 25.10.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 18/19 Friendlies · 17.02.2019 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 26.02.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 22.09.2019 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 29.11.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 23/24 | 21.03.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 23/24 | 20.03.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 22/23 | 17.05.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 22/23 | 08.05.2023 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 22/23 | 29.03.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 17/18 | 02.07.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 17/18 | 24.01.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 17/18 | 02.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €457.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Zorro Blanco, Lato Oscuro, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club17.05.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Netherlands


