Fullmanualleague

Gabriel Magalhaes

Gabriel Magalhaes

Full name: Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães
Current team spell since: 13.10.2023
Active
BrazilBrazil Defender
FML Rating 4.90 #105
EAFC 88 #15
Age 28 DOB 19.12.1997
Height 190 cm
Status Active
FML Since 20.03.2020
Market Value €75.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.90
Season Rating5.80
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.13
Form Rating4.63
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#251
Overall Rank#687
Team Rank#71
Average Match Index4.34
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.25
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 13 1 0 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 18 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 143 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 14 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 297 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 58 1 0 1 0 1
Total incl. friendlies 498 1 1 2 0 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.13 4.90 -0.10
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.39 5.00 -0.08
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 0.5 4.33 4.48 5.08 -0.08
28.04.202528.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.62 5.17 -0.08
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.87 5.25 +0.10
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.08 5.14 -0.16
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.75 5.31 -0.09
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 5.0 5.91 5.99 5.40 +0.09
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.50 5.31 -0.13
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.96 5.44 +0.07
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.99 5.37 +0.09
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.80 5.28 -0.08
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.72 5.36 +0.05
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 5.0 5.91 5.99 5.31 +0.10
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.22 +0.11
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.02 5.11 +0.15
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 -4.5 2.58 2.65 4.96 -0.36
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.31 -0.17
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 10.5 7.83 7.82 5.48 +0.35
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.15 5.13 -0.16
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.01 5.29 +0.10
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.91 5.97 5.19 +0.12
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 5.07 +0.17
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.51 4.90 -0.05
30.12.202030.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.95 -0.15
Career Stats
Career apps58
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins33
Draws12
Losses13
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 30.04.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 22.07.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 05.10.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 13.10.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €55.000m €55.000m
20/21 03.01.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 20.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €22.000m €22.000m
Total transfer fees €105.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu
First joined this club13.10.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€75.000m
Purchase price€55.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€20.000m
Return+36.4%
Squad value share+4.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.