Fullmanualleague

Gabriel Martinelli

Gabriel Martinelli

Full name: Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva
Current team spell since: 07.05.2025
Active
BrazilBrazil Attacker
FML Rating 5.09 #52
EAFC 81 #99
Age 25 DOB 18.06.2001
Height 178 cm
Status Active
FML Since 03.10.2019
Market Value €45.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.09
Season Rating6.06
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.26
Form Rating5.11
Long Rating5.08
Position Rank#49
Overall Rank#320
Team Rank#41
Average Match Index5.19
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5+0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 3 1 1 2 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 13 4 4 8 0 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 28 3 1 4 2 0
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 26 1 1 2 0 0
20/21 FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 18 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 17 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 44 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH AttackerATT 120 6 0 6 0 0
Total competitive 139 10 7 17 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 277 16 7 23 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 5.09 -0.13
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 10.0 6.73 6.53 5.22 +0.20
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.79 5.02 -0.04
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.75 5.06 -0.05
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 7.0 5.95 5.94 5.11 +0.13
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.99 -0.07
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 2.0 4.64 4.83 5.06 -0.04
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.72 5.10 -0.07
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 7.0 5.95 6.03 5.17 +0.12
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 5.05 -0.06
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 5.0 5.42 5.14 5.11 -0.01
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.83 5.12 -0.06
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 10.0 6.73 6.28 5.19 +0.15
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 7.0 5.95 5.99 5.04 +0.14
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.42 5.49 4.90 +0.08
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 5.0 5.42 5.68 4.82 +0.13
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.68 -0.03
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.74 4.72 +0.01
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 2.0 4.64 4.84 4.71 +0.02
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.69 -0.03
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.26 4.71 -0.07
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.89 4.78 +0.01
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.21 4.77 -0.09
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 7.0 5.95 5.95 4.86 +0.17
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.82 4.69 +0.02
Career Stats
Career apps139
Career goals10
Career assists7
Goal contributions17
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins71
Draws38
Losses30
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 19.04.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 27.12.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 07.05.2025 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €55.000m €55.000m
24/25 16.12.2024 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €55.000m €60.000m
21/22 18.12.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €22.000m €22.000m
21/22 05.10.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
20/21 07.05.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €22.000m €22.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 30.10.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 03.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €8.000m €8.000m
Total transfer fees €264.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club03.10.2019
Club spells5
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€45.000m
Purchase price€55.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€10.000m
Return-18.2%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.25
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.