Galeno
Full name: Wenderson Rodrigues do Nascimento GalenoPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.02
Age
28
DOB 22.10.1997
Height
179 cm
FML Entry
25.10.2018
FML Exit
11.02.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
127
INC. ALL 171
FML Rating
Current Rating5.02
Season Rating5.69
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.80
Form Rating5.16
Long Rating4.96
Position Rank#131
Overall Rank#410
Team Rank#20
Average Match Index5.33
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5+0.34
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 127 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 171 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 27 | 9 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 127 | 46 | 19 | 62 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 171 | 63 | 28 | 80 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.69 | 5.33 | 4.96 | 6.98 | 4.34 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 4.80 | 7.11 | 4.05 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 6.46 | 5.68 | 4.99 | 10.00 | 3.99 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 4.95 | 4.44 | 4.75 | 4.44 | 4.44 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 5.29 | 4.47 | 4.45 | 6.55 | 3.83 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Plus CupPC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.85 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 5.38 | 3.96 |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 44 | 5.85 | 4.79 | 4.77 | 5.38 | 3.96 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.35 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.02 | -0.05 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.98 | 5.07 | +0.29 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 4.77 | +0.07 |
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 4.75 | +0.07 |
| 31.05.202431.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.12 | 4.68 | -0.07 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.13 | 4.75 | -0.09 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 4-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.05 | 4.84 | -0.12 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 4.95 | -0.08 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 7.2 | 6.40 | 6.25 | 5.03 | +0.19 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 4.84 | -0.05 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.67 | 4.89 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.91 | -0.10 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 5.02 | +0.06 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.30 | 4.96 | -0.10 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.96 | 5.06 | -0.02 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 5.08 | -0.13 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.88 | 5.21 | -0.07 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.11 | 5.28 | +0.27 |
| 13.12.202313.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.81 | 5.00 | +0.13 |
| 16.11.202316.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.66 | 4.88 | -0.03 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 9-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 4.90 | +0.09 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.12 | 4.81 | -0.10 |
| 21.10.202321.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.67 | 4.91 | -0.03 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.93 | -0.09 |
Career Stats
Career apps127
Career goals14
Career assists7
Goal contributions21
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins46
Draws19
Losses62
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 20/21 League · 13.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 11.02.2025 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €27.000m | €27.000m |
| 21/22 | 14.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 20/21 | 24.03.2021 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 20/21 | 30.10.2020 | FML Internal | AC Guastafesta | FC Alepa | €7.000m | €4.500m |
| 19/20 | 20.11.2019 | FML Exit | FC Timants | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 29.06.2019 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 14.04.2019 | Initial FML Entry | Outside of FML | FC Timants | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 18.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 18.12.2018 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta U21 | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.12.2018 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta U21 | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.11.2018 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta U21 | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.10.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €82.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Alepa, AC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club14.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.29
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil


