Fullmanualleague

Gareth Bale

Gareth Bale

Full name: Gareth Frank Bale
Played for in FML
Free agent
WalesWales Attacker
FML Rating 4.91
Age 37 DOB 16.07.1989
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 07.01.2020
FML Exit 09.12.2020
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 36 INC. ALL 91
FML Rating
Current Rating4.91
Season Rating5.19
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.28
Form Rating4.59
Long Rating5.05
Position Rank#111
Overall Rank#650
Team Rank#60
Average Match Index4.80
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.34
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 12 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 35 3 2 5 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 23 8 7 15 4 0
FriendliesFR FC GonzoGON AttackerATT 20 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 36 10 7 17 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 91 14 9 23 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.91 -0.08
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 4.99 -0.06
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.05 -0.01
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.32 5.06 -0.09
17.11.202017.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.15 -0.10
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.92 5.25 -0.04
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.92 5.28 -0.04
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.33 -0.13
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.45 -0.17
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 7.0 5.95 6.31 5.62 +0.11
27.10.202027.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.33 5.51 +0.14
19.10.202019.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.37 -0.12
14.10.202014.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 5.50 -0.17
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC TimantsFCT W 2-0 7.0 5.95 6.31 5.67 +0.11
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-5 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.56 -0.17
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.73 -0.22
16.04.202016.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 11.0 6.99 7.63 5.95 +0.25
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.63 5.70 -0.17
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC RaibulRAI D 2-2 5.0 5.42 5.56 5.87 -0.06
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.94 -0.26
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-1 16.0 8.30 8.81 6.19 +0.37
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.26 5.82 +0.05
19.03.202019.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.77 -0.17
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC AlepaALE W 3-0 16.0 8.30 8.75 5.94 +0.41
14.03.202014.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 11.0 6.99 6.91 5.54 +0.20
Career Stats
Career apps36
Career goals10
Career assists7
Goal contributions17
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins18
Draws6
Losses12
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 09.12.2020 Loan End FC Raibul Outside of FML €25.000m €0.000m
20/21 09.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €28.000m €2.800m
19/20 26.05.2020 FML Exit FC Gonzo Outside of FML €32.000m €32.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Gonzo €40.000m €40.000m
Total transfer fees €74.800m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Gonzo
First joined this club09.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.47
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.