Gavin Bazunu
Full name: Gavin Okeroghene BazunuPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.59
Age
24
DOB 20.02.2002
Height
188 cm
FML Entry
23.01.2020
FML Exit
29.11.2024
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
23
INC. ALL 37
FML Rating
Current Rating5.59
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.30
Form Rating5.81
Long Rating5.49
Position Rank#5
Overall Rank#66
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index6.30
Rating change last match+0.10
Rating change last 5+0.13
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 23 | 16 | 0 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 37 | 19 | 2 | 16 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.30 | 6.30 | 5.49 | 6.30 | 6.30 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 5 | 6.19 | 5.49 | 5.42 | 6.72 | 4.22 |
| 22/23 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.27 | 5.55 | 5.38 | 6.68 | 3.93 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 6.27 | 5.55 | 5.38 | 6.68 | 3.93 | |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 6 | 6.22 | 5.51 | 5.07 | 8.63 | 3.91 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 5.82 | 4.39 | 4.86 | 4.99 | 3.95 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.30 | 5.59 | +0.10 |
| 29.03.202429.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.69 | 5.49 | +0.18 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.22 | 5.31 | -0.17 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 6-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.79 | 5.49 | -0.12 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 7-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.72 | 5.61 | +0.15 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.00 | 5.46 | -0.09 |
| 28.02.202328.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.68 | 5.55 | +0.15 |
| 27.02.202327.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.60 | 5.40 | +0.17 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.97 | 5.22 | -0.05 |
| 23.02.202323.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.58 | 5.28 | +0.19 |
| 20.02.202320.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.59 | 5.09 | +0.23 |
| 13.02.202313.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 4-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.03 | 4.85 | +0.04 |
| 08.02.202308.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.93 | 4.81 | -0.13 |
| 06.10.202206.10.22 | 22/23 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.94 | -0.14 |
| 10.02.202210.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 5.08 | -0.19 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.66 | 5.27 | +0.21 |
| 08.02.202208.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.97 | 5.06 | -0.02 |
| 01.02.202201.02.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.95 | 5.08 | -0.02 |
| 31.01.202231.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 5.10 | -0.19 |
| 25.01.202225.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.63 | 5.29 | +0.51 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 4.78 | -0.12 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.21 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.99 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws0
Losses7
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 29.11.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 23/24 | 29.07.2024 | Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Holy Glory Hunters | €15.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 23.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €15.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club23.01.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.75
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Ireland
