Giannis Konstantelias
Full name: Γιάννης ΚωνσταντέλιαςPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.55
Age
23
DOB 05.03.2003
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
24.02.2023
FML Exit
19.12.2025
Last Active Season
25/26
Career Apps
16
INC. ALL 16
FML Rating
Current Rating5.55
Season Rating5.86
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating5.36
Long Rating5.63
Position Rank#29
Overall Rank#70
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index4.53
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5-0.82
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.86 | 4.53 | 5.63 | 4.80 | 4.20 |
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 7.05 | 7.62 | 5.95 | 10.00 | 4.43 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 6.17 | 5.43 | 5.17 | 7.47 | 4.31 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.45 | 5.25 | 5.06 | 5.47 | 4.93 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 5.55 | -0.20 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.58 | 5.75 | -0.19 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.94 | -0.20 |
| 05.02.202505.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 6.14 | -0.31 |
| 04.02.202504.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.36 | 6.45 | +0.08 |
| 03.02.202503.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 7-0 | 17.0 | 9.59 | 10.00 | 6.36 | +0.52 |
| 30.01.202530.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.68 | 5.84 | -0.06 |
| 28.01.202528.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 2-0 | 19.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.91 | +0.70 |
| 29.03.202429.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 5.20 | +0.04 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 5.17 | -0.14 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 6-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.95 | 5.31 | -0.07 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 7-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.47 | 5.38 | +0.31 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 5.07 | -0.02 |
| 28.02.202328.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.47 | 5.09 | +0.05 |
| 27.02.202327.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 5.04 | +0.05 |
| 24.02.202324.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.93 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps16
Career goals4
Career assists4
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws0
Losses4
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Bavaria Cup Runner-up | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 5 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 7 |
| Impact Player Award | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 1 |
| Playmaker Award | 24/25 Bavaria Cup | 4 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 19.12.2025 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 24/25 | 15.08.2025 | Promotion | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | Holy Glory Hunters | €17.000m | €0.400m |
| 22/23 | 24.02.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters U21 | €0.400m | €0.400m |
| Total transfer fees | €20.800m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Holy Glory Hunters U21
First joined this club24.02.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.07
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Greece
