Fullmanualleague

Giorgio Scalvini

Giorgio Scalvini

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Defender
FML Rating 4.83
Age 22 DOB 11.12.2003
Height 194 cm
FML Entry 29.04.2022
FML Exit 26.03.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 12 INC. ALL 12
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating4.98
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.19
Form Rating4.77
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#296
Overall Rank#916
Team Rank#47
Average Match Index4.19
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 12 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 12 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.02.202517.02.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.83 -0.10
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.84 4.93 +0.14
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.54 4.78 -0.03
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.69 4.81 -0.01
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.57 4.83 -0.03
29.03.202429.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.15 4.86 -0.11
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 6-2 1.0 4.50 4.81 4.97 -0.03
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.10 5.00 +0.17
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.69 4.83 -0.01
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.73 4.84 -0.01
03.02.202403.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.51 4.85 -0.05
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.89 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps12
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws2
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 20.02.2025 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
24/25 26.01.2025 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €45.000m €45.000m
24/25 26.01.2025 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
23/24 24.08.2024 Promotion Demon Bulls U21 Demon Bulls €45.000m €5.000m
21/22 29.04.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls U21 €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €145.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Demon Bulls, Demon Bulls U21
First joined this club26.01.2025
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.76
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.