Giuliano Simeone
Full name: Giuliano Simeone BaldiniPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.92
Age
23
DOB 18.12.2002
Height
173 cm
FML Entry
18.03.2021
FML Exit
01.01.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
8
INC. ALL 8
FML Rating
Current Rating5.92
Season Rating5.18
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating6.23
Long Rating5.79
Position Rank#10
Overall Rank#22
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index4.51
Rating change last match-0.25
Rating change last 5+0.83
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.18 | 4.51 | 5.79 | 4.51 | 4.51 |
| 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC | Demon Bulls U21DEU |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6.91 | 6.94 | 5.90 | 10.00 | 4.20 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.92 | -0.25 |
| 29.03.202429.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.20 | 6.17 | -0.36 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 6-2 | 17.6 | 9.78 | 9.76 | 6.54 | +0.44 |
| 27.03.202427.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 2-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.08 | 6.10 | +0.09 |
| 24.03.202424.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 3-2 | 25.6 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.01 | +0.91 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 3-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.49 | 5.10 | +0.22 |
| 03.02.202403.02.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.70 | 4.88 | -0.02 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.26 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps8
Career goals7
Career assists1
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses3
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Goal Contribution Award | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | 8 |
| Golden Boot | 23/24 Bavaria Cup | 7 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 01.01.2025 | FML Exit | Demon Bulls U21 | Outside of FML | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 21/22 | 29.04.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Demon Bulls U21 | €0.500m | €0.000m |
| 20/21 | 14.07.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €0.500m | €0.500m |
| 20/21 | 18.03.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls U21, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club29.04.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamDemon Bulls U21 (DEU)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form7.53
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina