Glen Kamara
Played for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.85
Age
30
DOB 28.10.1995
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
17.08.2018
FML Exit
13.09.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
50
INC. ALL 90
FML Rating
Current Rating4.85
Season Rating5.37
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.87
Position Rank#315
Overall Rank#827
Team Rank#78
Average Match Index4.98
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.32
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 50 | 19 | 9 | 22 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 90 | 32 | 17 | 41 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.37 | 4.98 | 4.87 | 8.96 | 3.86 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 5.44 | 4.66 | 4.69 | 5.22 | 4.10 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.86 | 4.53 | 4.90 | 4.92 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.06.202105.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.77 | 4.85 | -0.01 |
| 31.05.202131.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.20 | 4.86 | +0.06 |
| 24.05.202124.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.19 | 4.80 | -0.09 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.89 | -0.09 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.86 | 4.98 | -0.18 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.21 | 5.16 | -0.17 |
| 07.05.202107.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 13.8 | 8.55 | 8.91 | 5.34 | +0.54 |
| 23.04.202123.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 3.92 | 4.80 | -0.14 |
| 16.04.202116.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.90 | 4.93 | -0.01 |
| 13.04.202113.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.95 | -0.03 |
| 31.03.202131.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.22 | 4.98 | +0.02 |
| 27.03.202127.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.95 | -0.13 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-0 | 15.0 | 8.94 | 8.96 | 5.08 | +0.59 |
| 23.03.202123.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.13 | 4.48 | -0.04 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 4-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.92 | 4.53 | -0.09 |
| 08.03.202108.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.19 | 4.62 | -0.06 |
| 03.03.202003.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.51 | 4.68 | -0.02 |
| 28.02.202028.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.02 | 4.70 | +0.05 |
| 27.02.202027.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.22 | 4.65 | -0.06 |
| 24.02.202024.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.71 | -0.04 |
| 20.02.202020.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.15 | 4.75 | -0.10 |
| 11.02.202011.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.14 | 4.84 | +0.04 |
| 10.02.202010.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.21 | 4.80 | +0.06 |
| 02.02.202002.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.82 | 4.75 | +0.01 |
| 28.01.202028.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.22 | 4.74 | +0.07 |
Career Stats
Career apps50
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins19
Draws9
Losses22
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 13.09.2021 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.03.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €4.500m | €4.500m |
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | FC Timants | Outside of FML | €1.200m | €1.200m |
| 19/20 | 08.05.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Timants | €1.200m | €1.200m |
| 19/20 | 04.03.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €1.500m | €1.500m |
| 18/19 | 24.09.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €0.850m | €0.850m |
| 18/19 | 01.10.2018 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| 18/19 | 01.10.2018 | Initial FML Entry | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| 17/18 | 17.08.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €16.150m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, FC Timants, Holy Glory Hunters, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club07.03.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.46
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Finland

