Gonçalo Esteves
Full name: Gonçalo do Lago Pontes EstevesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.67
Age
22
DOB 27.02.2004
Height
176 cm
FML Entry
02.10.2021
FML Exit
28.09.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
5
INC. ALL 5
FML Rating
Current Rating4.67
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.42
Form Rating4.48
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#401
Overall Rank#1,326
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.39
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.33
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.82 | 4.39 | 4.74 | 4.91 | 3.83 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.76 | 3.95 | 4.84 | 4.19 | 3.71 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.202322.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.67 | -0.03 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.91 | 4.69 | +0.05 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.83 | 4.64 | -0.11 |
| 26.01.202226.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.75 | -0.08 |
| 21.01.202221.01.22 | 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC |
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.71 | 4.83 | -0.17 |
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 28.09.2023 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 21/22 | 02.10.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €2.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club02.10.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios U21 (MAU)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.21
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal