Harvey Barnes
Full name: Harvey Lewis BarnesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.59
Age
28
DOB 09.12.1997
Height
182 cm
FML Entry
20.09.2018
FML Exit
20.10.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
36
INC. ALL 88
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.25
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.36
Form Rating4.47
Long Rating4.63
Position Rank#324
Overall Rank#1,448
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.22
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 88 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 88 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 19 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
| Total competitive | 36 | 11 | 3 | 22 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 88 | 40 | 11 | 37 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
AttackerATT | 19 | 5.25 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 6.47 | 4.09 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 4.91 | 4.15 | 4.82 | 4.15 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.02 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 4.92 | 4.38 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.02 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 4.92 | 4.38 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 6.22 | 5.74 | 5.17 | 7.07 | 4.90 |
| FriendliesFR | AC Guastafesta U21ACU |
AttackerATT | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 7 | 5.13 | 4.56 | 4.88 | 4.79 | 4.25 | |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.13 | 4.56 | 4.88 | 4.79 | 4.25 | |
| FriendliesFR | AC GuastafestaACG |
AttackerATT | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.59 | -0.03 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-9 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.40 | 4.61 | -0.03 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.64 | -0.05 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.69 | -0.06 |
| 17.05.202117.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.76 | -0.04 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-4 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.79 | 4.80 | +0.15 |
| 10.05.202110.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.65 | -0.05 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 27.04.202127.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.75 | +0.03 |
| 13.04.202113.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 4.72 | -0.04 |
| 09.04.202109.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.76 | -0.02 |
| 01.04.202101.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 6.0 | 5.68 | 5.74 | 4.78 | +0.15 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.09 | 4.62 | -0.07 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-8 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.70 | -0.06 |
| 14.03.202114.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.75 | -0.07 |
| 14.03.202114.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.83 | -0.05 |
| 03.03.202103.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 03.03.202103.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 4-3 | 8.0 | 6.21 | 6.47 | 4.96 | +0.23 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.73 | -0.07 |
| 06.01.202006.01.20 | 19/20 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.79 | +0.02 |
| 05.01.202005.01.20 | 19/20 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.78 | +0.03 |
| 02.01.202002.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.75 | +0.03 |
| 17.12.201917.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.72 | -0.04 |
| 13.12.201913.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 4-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.76 | +0.03 |
| 08.10.201908.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.15 | 4.73 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps36
Career goals2
Career assists4
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws3
Losses22
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 20.10.2021 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 20/21 | 23.02.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 19/20 | 09.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.10.2019 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €12.000m | €12.000m |
| 18/19 | 17.03.2019 | Promotion | AC Guastafesta U21 | AC Guastafesta | €7.000m | €0.250m |
| 17/18 | 20.09.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta U21 | €0.250m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €109.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, AC Guastafesta, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club23.02.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England


