Iago Aspas
Full name: Iago Aspas JuncalPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.95
Age
39
DOB 01.08.1987
Height
176 cm
FML Entry
19.09.2018
FML Exit
02.08.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
35
INC. ALL 230
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating5.50
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.64
Form Rating5.01
Long Rating4.92
Position Rank#88
Overall Rank#557
Team Rank#29
Average Match Index5.23
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 174 | 40 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 21 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 230 | 49 | 11 | 60 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 174 | 49 | 72 | 53 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| Total competitive | 35 | 15 | 5 | 15 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 230 | 68 | 84 | 78 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.50 | 5.23 | 4.92 | 6.11 | 4.64 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.10 | 4.85 | 4.84 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| 22/23 | Plus CupPC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.88 | 4.96 | 4.83 | 7.35 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 17 | 5.88 | 4.96 | 4.83 | 7.35 | 4.25 | |
| League CupLC | Zorro BlancoZOB |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.88 | 4.96 | 4.83 | 7.35 | 4.25 | |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.22 | 4.53 | 4.71 | 5.00 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 10 | 5.22 | 4.53 | 4.71 | 5.00 | 4.28 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 174 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.95 | -0.05 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.11 | 5.00 | +0.17 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.83 | +0.02 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.81 | +0.01 |
| 17.06.202317.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 4.80 | +0.01 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.81 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.78 | -0.06 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.84 | +0.01 |
| 29.05.202329.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 4.83 | -0.04 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.25 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 09.05.202309.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 4.96 | -0.10 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.59 | 5.06 | -0.08 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.02 | 5.14 | +0.13 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.86 | 5.02 | -0.03 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.37 | 5.05 | +0.04 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 5.01 | -0.10 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-2 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 7.35 | 5.11 | +0.34 |
| 28.03.202328.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.77 | +0.00 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.77 | -0.08 |
| 19.03.202319.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.85 | +0.00 |
| 16.03.202316.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.85 | -0.06 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-3 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.24 | 4.91 | +0.05 |
| 01.03.202301.03.23 | 22/23 | Plus CupPC |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.08 | 4.86 | +0.19 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.67 | +0.02 |
| 20.12.201820.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.65 | -0.03 |
Career Stats
Career apps35
Career goals5
Career assists2
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws5
Losses15
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 22/23 Plus Cup | 1 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 18/19 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 30.10.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 04.01.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 02.08.2025 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 24/25 | 12.02.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 23/24 | 07.12.2023 | FML Exit | Zorro Blanco | Outside of FML | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 22/23 | 22.01.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Zorro Blanco | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.01.2019 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 17/18 | 19.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €66.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Zorro Blanco, FC Raibul
First joined this club12.02.2025
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.07
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain

