Fullmanualleague

Illan Meslier

Illan Meslier

Full name: Illan Stéphane Meslier
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.11
Age 26 DOB 02.03.2000
Height 197 cm
FML Entry 30.10.2020
FML Exit 02.07.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 111 INC. ALL 111
FML Rating
Current Rating5.11
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.80
Form Rating5.00
Long Rating5.15
Position Rank#35
Overall Rank#295
Team Rank#23
Average Match Index5.36
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 23 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Super ShieldSS AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 34 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 41 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC AC GuastafestaACG GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 111 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 111 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.80 5.11 -0.04
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.92 5.15 -0.19
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC AlepaALE W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.34 +0.15
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.39 5.19 +0.19
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.74 5.00 -0.18
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.14 5.18 -0.16
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.37 5.34 +0.16
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.26 5.18 -0.14
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.06 5.32 +0.12
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.34 5.20 -0.13
09.05.202309.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 5.33 -0.06
26.04.202326.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.26 5.39 +0.13
25.04.202325.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Demon BullsDEB W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.61 5.26 -0.10
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.45 5.36 +0.17
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.08 5.19 -0.17
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.30 5.36 +0.14
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.86 5.22 -0.05
22.03.202322.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.30 5.27 +0.17
14.03.202314.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.84 5.10 -0.03
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.65 5.13 -0.06
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.78 5.19 -0.21
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.30 5.40 +0.15
25.01.202325.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC GonzoGON L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.08 5.26 -0.18
14.12.202214.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.03 5.43 +0.10
13.12.202213.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL AC GuastafestaACG FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.34 5.33 -0.15
Career Stats
Career apps111
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins81
Draws15
Losses15
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 23/24 Plus Cup 1
Super Shield Winner 22/23 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) 12
Super Shield Winner 21/22 Super Shield 1
League Cup Apertura Winner 20/21 League Cup (Apertura) 11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 22/23 League · 13.06.2023 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 02.07.2024 FML Exit AC Guastafesta Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
20/21 30.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta €8.000m €8.000m
Total transfer fees €26.000m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta
First joined this club30.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta (ACG)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.03
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.