Fullmanualleague

Ismaël Bennacer

Ismaël Bennacer

Full name: اسماعيل بن ناصر
Played for in FML
Free agent
AlgeriaAlgeria Midfielder
FML Rating 5.65
Age 28 DOB 01.12.1997
Height 175 cm
FML Entry 20.09.2018
FML Exit 03.10.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 22 INC. ALL 33
FML Rating
Current Rating5.65
Season Rating6.56
Base Match Index5.88
Adjusted Match Index5.82
Form Rating5.86
Long Rating5.56
Position Rank#21
Overall Rank#51
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index5.97
Rating change last match+0.01
Rating change last 5+0.09
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 13 3 7 10 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 9 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 9 1 0 1 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR AC Guastafesta U21ACU MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 22 3 8 11 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 33 4 8 12 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.82 5.65 +0.01
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.64 -0.09
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 5-0 9.0 6.99 7.29 5.73 +0.22
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.59 5.50 0.00
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 5.50 -0.06
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.20 5.56 -0.08
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 13.6 8.48 8.70 5.65 +0.45
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.93 5.19 -0.05
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 5.24 -0.12
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-2 5.6 5.88 6.03 5.36 +0.08
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 5.8 5.95 6.16 5.28 +0.12
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.37 5.16 -0.14
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 3-2 13.6 8.48 8.59 5.30 +0.50
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.66 4.80 -0.02
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.11 4.82 +0.05
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 4.76 -0.08
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.00 4.84 -0.13
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 5.8 5.95 5.95 4.97 +0.15
15.11.202215.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.81 -0.05
09.11.202209.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.86 +0.08
02.11.202202.11.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 1.0 4.38 3.87 4.78 -0.13
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.33 4.91 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps22
Career goals3
Career assists8
Goal contributions11
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws3
Losses7
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 23/24 League 13
Playmaker Award 23/24 League 7
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 03.10.2024 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
23/24 07.11.2023 FML In Outside of FML Demon Bulls €38.000m €38.000m
22/23 17.05.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 17.04.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 17.11.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
21/22 19.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €33.000m €33.000m
19/20 28.08.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 11.07.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €17.500m €17.500m
18/19 22.10.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
17/18 20.09.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €3.000m €3.000m
Total transfer fees €272.500m
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, Holy Glory Hunters, FC Raibul, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club07.11.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamDemon Bulls (DEB)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.83
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.